Sedbusk Farm Bus Stop (opp) Location on a map of Sedbusk

The Sedbusk Farm Bus Stop is located on Shutt Lane in Sedbusk Richmondshire, North Yorkshire, Yorkshire. Vehicle travel South from here. In addition to this informations you can see location map of Sedbusk Farm Bus Stop (opp) by click this link. Sedbusk Farm Bus Stop (opp) Map

Location informations for Sedbusk Farm Bus Stop (opp)

Name: Sedbusk Farm Bus Stop (opp)
Street: Shutt Lane
Near Place: Stags Fell
Town: Richmondshire
Suburb: Sedbusk
Locality: Sedbusk
Parent Locality:
Unitary Authority Area: North Yorkshire
Region: Yorkshire
Indicator: opp
Direction of Travel: South (S)
Bus Stop NaptanCode: 32005029 (SMS Code)
Bus Stop AtcoCode: 3200YNA05029
Bus Stop Latitude : 54.316065
Bus Stop Longitude : -2.180816
DMS coordinates : 54°18'57.8350962" N 2°10'50.93723388" W
OS Grid Coordinates : SD883911
UTM coordinates (WGS84) : Zone 30U E: 553288.99 N: 6018997.6
Current time and date at Sedbusk Farm Bus Stop (opp) is 03:18:44 (08/10/2022) : (Europe/Isle_of_Man)
Uses data from the Traveline National Dataset - licensed under the Open Government License.

Location Map of Sedbusk Farm Bus Stop (opp)

In the following map you can see road map, satellite view and street view near of Sedbusk Farm Bus Stop (opp).


What is the nearest train station to Sedbusk Farm Bus Stop (opp)?

List of Railway Stations near to Sedbusk Farm Bus Stop (opp)
The nearest railway stations to Sedbusk Farm Bus Stop (opp) are listed below. Tickets are available at the train station ticket office or ticket machines.
NameDistances from Sedbusk Farm Bus Stop (opp)
Garsdale Station9.46 Km
Dent Station12.44 Km
Ribblehead Station16.94 Km
Kirkby Stephen Station19.65 Km
Horton In Ribblesdale Station20.14 Km
Clapham (North Yorkshire) Station27.78 Km
Settle Station28.46 Km
Giggleswick Station29.37 Km


What is the nearest Public Transport Stops to Sedbusk Farm Bus Stop (opp)?

List of Stops near to Sedbusk Farm Bus Stop (opp)
Getting there by public transport (nearest train, tube, overground line station and bus stops). The nearest stops to Sedbusk Farm Bus Stop (opp) are listed below.
Stop NameDistances from Sedbusk Farm Bus Stop (opp)
Sedbusk Farm Bus Stop (opp)0 m
Sedbusk Lane End Bus Stop (SE-bound)324 m
Sedbusk Lane End Bus Stop (opp)329 m
Hall Bus Stop (SE-bound)1.23 Km
Old Gayle Lane Bus Stop (opp)1.50 Km
Dales Countryside Museum Bus Stop (SW-bound)1.50 Km
Old Gayle Lane Bus Stop (adj)1.51 Km
Burtersett Road Bus Stop (E-bound)1.56 Km
The Green Dragon Inn Bus Stop (W-bound)1.57 Km
The Green Dragon Inn Bus Stop (E-bound)1.57 Km

Cities or Towns near Sedbusk Farm Bus Stop (opp) (15 km)

List of places near to Sedbusk Farm Bus Stop (opp)

NameDistance
Sedbusk0.06 Km
Simonstone1.51 Km
Hardraw1.61 Km
Hawes1.62 Km
High Shaw1.86 Km
Burtersett2.20 Km
Gayle2.26 Km
Appersett2.60 Km
Countersett4.87 Km
Bainbridge5.13 Km
Helm5.16 Km
Marsett5.34 Km
Cotterdale5.72 Km
Stalling Busk6.27 Km
Askrigg6.46 Km
Thwaite6.88 Km
Muker7.18 Km
Worton7.28 Km
Cubeck7.36 Km
Nappa Scar8.05 Km
Satron8.60 Km
Angram8.60 Km
Ivelet8.75 Km
Thornton Rust9.08 Km
Thorns Green9.30 Km
Woodhall9.40 Km
Garsdale Head9.59 Km
Gunnerside9.68 Km
Oughtershaw9.80 Km
Keld9.88 Km
Crackpot10.50 Km
Beckermonds10.95 Km
West Stonesdale11.03 Km
Grisdale11.05 Km
Low Row11.44 Km
Aysgarth12.09 Km
Thoralby12.24 Km
Yockenthwaite12.32 Km
Carperby12.37 Km
Stone House12.39 Km
Ravenseat12.45 Km
Blades12.50 Km
Feetham12.56 Km
Newbiggin12.78 Km
Lea Yeat12.95 Km
Garsdale13.20 Km
Cray13.33 Km
Cowgill13.44 Km
Hubberholme13.65 Km
Kearton13.70 Km



Please add a bookmark (press CTRL+D to add) and share the page with your friends!
Historic Places to Visit near Sedbusk Farm Bus Stop (opp)

List of Historic places near to Sedbusk Farm Bus Stop (opp)

NameDistances from Sedbusk Farm Bus Stop (opp)
Wensleydale Creamery Visitor Centre2.00 Km
Yorkshire Dales National Park12.68 Km
Pendragon Castle14.98 Km

Booking.com