Swindon Railway Station Location Map, Where is Swindon Station?

Swindon train station is a National Rail station managed by Great Western Railway. Station code for Swindon is SWI. The National Location Code (NLC) is 3333. Postcode for Swindon is SN1 1DQ.

Location informations for Swindon Station

Station Code : SWI
Postcode : SN1 1DQ
Latitude : 51.565474
Longitude : -1.785511
DMS coordinates : 51°33'55.70479591236" N 1°47'7.84090323702" W
OS Grid Reference : SU149851
UTM coordinates (WGS84) : Zone 30U E: 584178.71 N: 5713409.63
Current time and date at Swindon is 06:50:21 (04/18/2021) : (Europe/London)

Live Swindon DEPARTURES from National Rail.
Live Swindon ARRIVALS from National Rail.

Map location for Swindon Station



What is the nearest train station to Swindon?

List of Railway Stations near to Swindon
The nearest railway stations to Swindon are listed below. Tickets are available at the train station ticket office or ticket machines.
NameDistances from Swindon
Kemble Station20.55 Km
Bedwyn Station24.38 Km
Pewsey Station24.85 Km
Hungerford Station25.26 Km
Chippenham Station25.54 Km
Kintbury Station29.68 Km


What is the nearest Public Transport Stops to Swindon?

List of Stops near to Swindon
Getting there by public transport (nearest train, tube, overground line station and bus stops). The nearest stops to Swindon are listed below.
Stop NameDistances from Swindon
Swindon Rail Station0 m
Swindon Rail Station (Entrance)34 m
Rail Station Bus Stop (NE-bound)52 m
Swindon Rail Station (Entrance)66 m
Bus Station Bus Stop (W-bound)195 m
Bus Station215 m
Bus Station (Bay 19)215 m
Bus Station (Bay 18)223 m
Bus Station (Bay 17)229 m
Bus Station (Bay 16)234 m

Airports Near to Swindon

RAF Fairford , UK (12.98 Km)

Cities or Towns near Swindon (15 km)

List of places near to Swindon

NameDistance
New Town0.24 Km
Swindon0.44 Km
Gorse Hill1.00 Km
Even Swindon1.02 Km
Kingshill1.19 Km
Walcot West1.20 Km
Rodbourne1.44 Km
Old Town1.95 Km
Walcot East1.98 Km
Pinehurst1.99 Km
Westmead2.08 Km
Bridgemead2.11 Km
Okus2.15 Km
Mannington2.33 Km
Park North2.62 Km
Rivermead2.77 Km
Greenmeadow2.83 Km
Wichelstowe2.83 Km
Westlea2.86 Km
Upper Stratton2.92 Km
Moredon2.94 Km
Toothill2.99 Km
Lawn3.00 Km
Wild Duck Mead3.08 Km
Eastleaze3.09 Km
Nythe3.13 Km
Hillmead3.18 Km
Stratton St Margaret3.25 Km
North Wroughton3.26 Km
Wroughton3.26 Km
Lower Stratton3.33 Km
Penhill3.34 Km
Eldene3.46 Km
Kingsdown3.47 Km
Coate3.52 Km
Haydon Wick3.54 Km
Groundwell3.74 Km
Ramleaze3.77 Km
Roughmoor3.79 Km
Freshbrook3.82 Km
Covingham3.91 Km
Liden3.91 Km
The Prinnels3.92 Km
Abbey Meads4.00 Km
Ash Brake4.12 Km
Middleleaze4.26 Km
Dorcan4.36 Km
Hyde4.41 Km
St Andrews Ridge4.44 Km
Windmill Hill4.47 Km



Please add a bookmark (press CTRL+D to add) and share the page with your friends!

Booking.com