Sandhurst Railway Station Location Map, Where is Sandhurst Station?

Sandhurst train station is a National Rail station managed by Great Western Railway. Station code for Sandhurst is SND. The National Location Code (NLC) is 5646. Postcode for Sandhurst is GU47 9DX.

Location informations for Sandhurst Station

Station Code : SND
Postcode : GU47 9DX
Latitude : 51.346931
Longitude : -0.804591
DMS coordinates : 51°20'48.94985432292" N 0°48'16.52608473414" W
OS Grid Reference : SU833615
UTM coordinates (WGS84) : Zone 30U E: 652891.13 N: 5690694.04
Current time and date at Sandhurst is 15:34:41 (05/24/2024) : (Europe/London)

Live Sandhurst DEPARTURES from National Rail.
Live Sandhurst ARRIVALS from National Rail.

Map location for Sandhurst Station



What is the nearest train station to Sandhurst?

List of Railway Stations near to Sandhurst
The nearest railway stations to Sandhurst are listed below. Tickets are available at the train station ticket office or ticket machines.
NameDistances from Sandhurst
Crowthorne Station2.43 Km
Blackwater Station2.58 Km
Camberley Station4.35 Km
Frimley Station5.59 Km
Fleet Station6.52 Km
Farnborough (Main) Station6.55 Km
Farnborough North Station6.57 Km
Wokingham Station7.62 Km
Bracknell Station8.22 Km
Bagshot Station8.28 Km


What is the nearest Public Transport Stops to Sandhurst?

List of Stops near to Sandhurst
Getting there by public transport (nearest train, tube, overground line station and bus stops). The nearest stops to Sandhurst are listed below.
Stop NameDistances from Sandhurst
Sandhurst Rail Station0 m
Sandhurst Station Railway Station (opp The New Inn PH)57 m
Sandhurst Rail Station (North Entrance)57 m
Sandhurst Station Railway Station (opp Vulcan Close)74 m
Sandhurst Rail Station (Main Entrance)74 m
The New Inn Bus Stop (adj)134 m
The New Inn Bus Stop (opp)164 m
Harts Leap Close Bus Stop (adj)300 m
York Way Taxi Rank (adj)303 m
Harts Leap Close Bus Stop (opp)427 m

Airports Near to Sandhurst

Blackbushe Airport , UK (3.93 Km)

Farnborough Airport , UK (8.15 Km)

Cities or Towns near Sandhurst (15 km)

List of places near to Sandhurst

NameDistance
Sandhurst0.10 Km
Little Sandhurst0.80 Km
Darby Green1.06 Km
Yateley1.22 Km
Cricket Hill1.35 Km
Frogmore1.38 Km
Owlsmoor1.77 Km
College Town2.14 Km
Blackwater2.46 Km
Crowthorne2.57 Km
Moulsham Green2.64 Km
York Town2.84 Km
Hawley2.89 Km
Broadmoor Estate2.92 Km
Ravenswood Village Settlement3.07 Km
Minley3.39 Km
The Ridges3.45 Km
Eversley Cross3.78 Km
Up Green3.91 Km
Heathlands4.04 Km
Finchampstead4.04 Km
Eversley Centre4.27 Km
Camberley4.31 Km
Fox Lane4.31 Km
Hawley Lane5.12 Km
Gardeners Green5.19 Km
Crawley Hill5.20 Km
Hanworth5.66 Km
The Throat5.71 Km
Holme Green5.74 Km
Cove5.75 Km
Frimley5.75 Km
Great Hollands5.75 Km
Farnborough Green5.79 Km
Eversley5.84 Km
West Heath6.05 Km
Chapel Green6.26 Km
Eastheath6.26 Km
Lower Common6.32 Km
Southwood6.33 Km
Frimley Ridge6.46 Km
Heatherside6.67 Km
Birch Hill6.68 Km
Rafborough6.75 Km
Hartfordbridge6.83 Km
Elvetham Heath6.96 Km
Frimley Green7.00 Km
Easthampstead7.11 Km
Rotten Green7.16 Km
Farnborough7.18 Km



Please add a bookmark (press CTRL+D to add) and share the page with your friends!
Historic Places to Visit near Sandhurst

List of Historic places near to Sandhurst

NameDistances from Sandhurst
Hartley Wintney, St Marys Church8.79 Km
West Green House Garden10.13 Km
Museum of Berkshire Aviation12.88 Km
Stratfield Saye13.27 Km
Stratfield Saye, St Marys Church13.74 Km
Farnham Castle Keep14.25 Km
Odiham Castle14.46 Km

Booking.com