Bentley Railway Station Location Map, Where is Bentley Station?

Bentley train station is a National Rail station managed by South Western Railway. Station code for Bentley is BTY. The National Location Code (NLC) is 5624. Postcode for Bentley is GU10 5JZ.

Location informations for Bentley Station

Station Code : BTY
Postcode : GU10 5JZ
Latitude : 51.181233
Longitude : -0.868127
DMS coordinates : 51°10'52.43805575292" N 0°52'5.25684018822" W
OS Grid Reference : SU792430
UTM coordinates (WGS84) : Zone 30U E: 649001.82 N: 5672139.21
Current time and date at Bentley is 09:40:00 (12/02/2021) : (Europe/London)

Live Bentley DEPARTURES from National Rail.
Live Bentley ARRIVALS from National Rail.

Map location for Bentley Station



What is the nearest train station to Bentley?

List of Railway Stations near to Bentley
The nearest railway stations to Bentley are listed below. Tickets are available at the train station ticket office or ticket machines.
NameDistances from Bentley
Farnham Station6.28 Km
Alton Station7.62 Km
Aldershot Station10.46 Km
Winchfield Station11.85 Km
Fleet Station12.44 Km
Hook Station12.77 Km
Liphook Station13.11 Km
Ash Station13.22 Km
North Camp Station14.19 Km
Ash Vale Station14.37 Km


What is the nearest Public Transport Stops to Bentley?

List of Stops near to Bentley
Getting there by public transport (nearest train, tube, overground line station and bus stops). The nearest stops to Bentley are listed below.
Stop NameDistances from Bentley
Bentley (Hants) Rail Station0 m
Bentley (Hants) Rail Station (Entrance)0 m
Bentley Station Bus Stop (NW-bound)22 m
Turning Area Bus Stop (E-bound)1.13 Km
The Star Inn Bus Stop (o/s)1.14 Km
Bentley Crossroads Bus Stop (S-bound)1.16 Km
Bentley Crossroads Bus Stop (N-bound)1.17 Km
Pax Hill Bus Stop (adj)1.55 Km
Pax Hill Bus Stop (opp)1.56 Km
Cross Roads Bus Stop (NE-bound)1.65 Km

Airports Near to Bentley

RAF Odiham , UK (7.85 Km)

Lasham Airport , UK (11.55 Km)

Farnborough Airport , UK (12.31 Km)

Cities or Towns near Bentley (15 km)

List of places near to Bentley

NameDistance
Bentley1.13 Km
Blacknest1.65 Km
Isington1.77 Km
Bucks Horn Oak1.96 Km
Holt Pound2.48 Km
Binsted2.85 Km
Frithend3.01 Km
Wheatley3.03 Km
Rowledge3.14 Km
Batt's Corner3.40 Km
Lower Froyle3.54 Km
Wimble Hill3.68 Km
Dockenfield3.79 Km
Upper Froyle3.83 Km
Wrecclesham4.08 Km
Dippenhall4.19 Km
Shortheath4.26 Km
Boundstone4.45 Km
Well4.70 Km
Middle Bourne4.81 Km
Sleaford4.89 Km
Kingsley4.92 Km
Spreakley4.93 Km
Wyck4.97 Km
Shortfield Common5.08 Km
The Bourne5.21 Km
Cuckoo's Corner5.38 Km
Frensham5.40 Km
Neatham5.59 Km
Dora's Green5.70 Km
Millbridge5.70 Km
Wishanger Common5.81 Km
Crondall5.82 Km
Holybourne5.85 Km
Farnham6.11 Km
Lower Bourne6.22 Km
Redlands6.24 Km
East Worldham6.56 Km
Warren Corner6.64 Km
Long Sutton6.69 Km
Bowling Alley6.86 Km
Hog Hatch6.92 Km
Ewshot7.00 Km
Hearn7.01 Km
Anstey7.06 Km
Crosswater7.08 Km
Lindford7.11 Km
Tilford Reeds7.16 Km
Oakhanger7.18 Km
Arford7.24 Km



Please add a bookmark (press CTRL+D to add) and share the page with your friends!
Historic Places to Visit near Bentley

Booking.com