Claverdon Railway Station Location Map, Where is Claverdon Station?

Claverdon train station is a National Rail station managed by West Midlands Trains. Station code for Claverdon is CLV. The National Location Code (NLC) is 4593. Postcode for Claverdon is CV35 8PE.

Location informations for Claverdon Station

Station Code : CLV
Postcode : CV35 8PE
Latitude : 52.277092
Longitude : -1.69656
DMS coordinates : 52°16'37.5294776088" N 1°41'47.61604984644" W
OS Grid Reference : SP207643
UTM coordinates (WGS84) : Zone 30U E: 588926.41 N: 5792657.99
Current time and date at Claverdon is 04:35:16 (10/02/2022) : (Europe/London)

Live Claverdon DEPARTURES from National Rail.
Live Claverdon ARRIVALS from National Rail.

Map location for Claverdon Station



What is the nearest train station to Claverdon?

List of Railway Stations near to Claverdon
The nearest railway stations to Claverdon are listed below. Tickets are available at the train station ticket office or ticket machines.
NameDistances from Claverdon
Hatton Station2.58 Km
Bearley Station5.15 Km
Warwick Parkway Station5.84 Km
Wootton Wawen Station6.10 Km
Henley-In-Arden Station6.16 Km
Wilmcote Station7.25 Km
Lapworth Station7.51 Km
Warwick Station7.87 Km
Stratford Pkway Station8.16 Km
Stratford-Upon-Avon Station9.31 Km


What is the nearest Public Transport Stops to Claverdon?

List of Stops near to Claverdon
Getting there by public transport (nearest train, tube, overground line station and bus stops). The nearest stops to Claverdon are listed below.
Stop NameDistances from Claverdon
Claverdon Rail Station0 m
Claverdon Rail Station (Entrance)43 m
Church Bus Stop (Opp)959 m
Church Bus Stop (Adj)965 m
St Michaels Road Bus Stop (Jcn)1.25 Km
St Michaels Road Bus Stop (Opp)1.27 Km
Crossroads Bus Stop (Adj)1.33 Km
Crossroads Bus Stop (Adj)1.34 Km
Lye Green Road Bus Stop (Opp)1.41 Km
Crown Bus Stop (Opp)1.51 Km

Airports Near to Claverdon

Wellesbourne Mountford Airport , UK (10.97 Km)

Cities or Towns near Claverdon (15 km)

List of places near to Claverdon

NameDistance
Claverdon1.38 Km
Lye Green1.73 Km
Great Pinley1.88 Km
Wolverton2.02 Km
Pinley Green2.04 Km
Tattle Bank2.11 Km
Langley2.18 Km
Lower Norton2.21 Km
Holywell2.34 Km
Langley Green2.40 Km
Norton Lindsey2.46 Km
Yarningale Common2.49 Km
Kington2.51 Km
Barnmoor Green2.57 Km
Littleworth3.09 Km
Shrewley3.18 Km
Rookery3.45 Km
High Cross3.51 Km
Yew Green3.56 Km
Little Shrewley3.63 Km
Preston Bagot3.76 Km
Edstone3.83 Km
Hatton Green3.90 Km
Preston Fields3.92 Km
Oldfield3.97 Km
Preston Green4.10 Km
Lowsonford4.28 Km
Haseley4.32 Km
Heath End4.44 Km
Hampton on the Hill4.49 Km
Snitterfield4.52 Km
Bearley4.66 Km
Finwood4.67 Km
Hatton4.70 Km
Kite Green4.75 Km
Budbrooke4.81 Km
Rowington5.05 Km
Hampton Magna5.10 Km
Bearley Cross5.17 Km
Mousley End5.18 Km
Turner's Green5.29 Km
Brownlow Green5.33 Km
Bushwood5.42 Km
Five Ways5.45 Km
Beaudesert5.70 Km
Wootton Wawen5.74 Km
Black Hill5.75 Km
Rowington Green5.85 Km
Haseley Green5.87 Km
Buckley Green5.91 Km



Please add a bookmark (press CTRL+D to add) and share the page with your friends!

Booking.com