Edale Railway Station Location Map, Where is Edale Station?

Edale train station is a National Rail station managed by Northern. Station code for Edale is EDL. The National Location Code (NLC) is 2824. Postcode for Edale is S33 7ZN.

Location informations for Edale Station

Station Code : EDL
Postcode : S33 7ZN
Latitude : 53.364972
Longitude : -1.816626
DMS coordinates : 53°21'53.90073957348" N 1°48'59.85508763184" W
OS Grid Reference : SK122853
UTM coordinates (WGS84) : Zone 30U E: 578743.72 N: 5913524.53
Current time and date at Edale is 04:45:48 (07/20/2024) : (Europe/Isle_of_Man)

Live Edale DEPARTURES from National Rail.
Live Edale ARRIVALS from National Rail.

Map location for Edale Station



What is the nearest train station to Edale?

List of Railway Stations near to Edale
The nearest railway stations to Edale are listed below. Tickets are available at the train station ticket office or ticket machines.
NameDistances from Edale
Hope (Derbyshire) Station6.13 Km
Dove Holes Station8.70 Km
Chinley Station8.88 Km
Bamford Station8.94 Km
Chapel-En-Le-Frith Station8.97 Km
Furness Vale Station11.57 Km
Hathersage Station11.78 Km
Whaley Bridge Station11.80 Km
Glossop Station12.46 Km
New Mills Central Station12.54 Km


What is the nearest Public Transport Stops to Edale?

List of Stops near to Edale
Getting there by public transport (nearest train, tube, overground line station and bus stops). The nearest stops to Edale are listed below.
Stop NameDistances from Edale
Edale Rail Station0 m
Edale Rail Station (Entrance)30 m
Railway Station Bus Stop (Adj)35 m
Railway Station Bus Stop (Opp)43 m
School Bus Stop (Adj)574 m
The Green Bus Stop (Adj)1.12 Km
The Green Bus Stop (Opp)1.12 Km
Mam Tor Bus Stop (Opp)1.83 Km
Mam Tor Bus Stop (Adj)1.83 Km
Lady Booth Farm Bus Stop (opp)1.99 Km

Cities or Towns near Edale (15 km)

List of places near to Edale

NameDistance
Edale0.12 Km
Ollerbrook Booth0.24 Km
Barber Booth1.14 Km
Grindsbrook Booth1.16 Km
Nether Booth2.01 Km
Upper Booth2.03 Km
Castleton3.62 Km
Perryfoot4.26 Km
Edale End4.34 Km
Hope5.26 Km
Sparrowpit5.70 Km
Peak Forest5.76 Km
Malcoff5.77 Km
Slackhall5.87 Km
Old Dam5.91 Km
Bagshaw6.13 Km
Bowden Head6.22 Km
Aston6.40 Km
Brough6.57 Km
Bradwell6.59 Km
Wash6.85 Km
Breckend7.06 Km
Blackbrook7.08 Km
Bradwell Hills7.11 Km
Farlands Booth7.11 Km
Townend7.27 Km
Ashopton7.27 Km
Hull End7.36 Km
Coplow Dale7.48 Km
Chapel Milton7.49 Km
Smithfield7.54 Km
New Smithy7.60 Km
Thornhill7.61 Km
Little Hucklow7.71 Km
Burrfields7.74 Km
Chapel-en-le-Frith7.79 Km
Chinley Head7.82 Km
Shatton8.22 Km
Dove Holes8.34 Km
Highgate8.45 Km
Smalldale8.46 Km
Bamford8.63 Km
Chinley8.64 Km
Bridgeholm Green8.68 Km
Higher Crossings8.74 Km
Hayfield8.75 Km
Windmill8.87 Km
Lower Crossings8.92 Km
Whitehough Head8.93 Km
Whitehough9.00 Km



Please add a bookmark (press CTRL+D to add) and share the page with your friends!
Historic Places to Visit near Edale

List of Historic places near to Edale

NameDistances from Edale
Castleton, St Edmunds Church3.64 Km
Blue John Cavern6.28 Km
Speedwell Cavern6.28 Km
Peveril Castle6.28 Km
Treak Cliff Cavern6.28 Km
Tideswell, St John the Baptist Church10.03 Km
Eyam, St Lawrence Church13.06 Km
Eyam Museum13.94 Km
Eyam Hall13.94 Km
Padley Chapel and Manor Gatehouse14.04 Km
Pooles Cavern14.67 Km

Booking.com