Perry Barr Railway Station Location Map, Where is Perry Barr Station?

Perry Barr train station is a National Rail station managed by West Midlands Trains. Station code for Perry Barr is PRY. The National Location Code (NLC) is 1128. Postcode for Perry Barr is B20 3JE.

Location informations for Perry Barr Station

Station Code : PRY
Postcode : B20 3JE
Latitude : 52.516487
Longitude : -1.90196
DMS coordinates : 52°30'59.35314337344" N 1°54'7.0569343863" W
OS Grid Reference : SP067909
UTM coordinates (WGS84) : Zone 30U E: 574509.24 N: 5819052.48
Current time and date at Perry Barr is 03:29:40 (07/15/2024) : (Europe/London)

Live Perry Barr DEPARTURES from National Rail.
Live Perry Barr ARRIVALS from National Rail.

Map location for Perry Barr Station



What is the nearest train station to Perry Barr?

List of Railway Stations near to Perry Barr
The nearest railway stations to Perry Barr are listed below. Tickets are available at the train station ticket office or ticket machines.
NameDistances from Perry Barr
Witton Station1.27 Km
Hamstead Station2.44 Km
Aston Station2.45 Km
Jewellery Quarter Station3.10 Km
Gravelly Hill Station3.34 Km
Birmingham Snow Hill Station3.69 Km
Duddeston Station3.75 Km
Birmingham Moor Street Station4.21 Km
Birmingham New Street Station4.30 Km
The Hawthorns Station4.38 Km


What is the nearest Public Transport Stops to Perry Barr?

List of Stops near to Perry Barr
Getting there by public transport (nearest train, tube, overground line station and bus stops). The nearest stops to Perry Barr are listed below.
Stop NameDistances from Perry Barr
Perry Barr Rail Station0 m
Perry Barr Rail Station (Entr Main)28 m
Perry Barr One Stop Bus Stop (Stop PE)38 m
Perry Barr One Stop Bus Stop (Stop PB)48 m
Perry Barr One Stop Bus Stop (Stop PB)52 m
Perry Barr One Stop Bus Stop (Stop PF)55 m
Station Bridge Bus Stop (Stop PL)58 m
Station Bridge Bus Stop (nr)64 m
Perry Barr One Stop Bus Stop (Stop PC)65 m
Perry Barr One Stop Bus Stop (Stop PD)75 m

Airports Near to Perry Barr

Birmingham International Airport , UK (12.53 Km)

Cities or Towns near Perry Barr (15 km)

List of places near to Perry Barr

NameDistance
Birchfield0.95 Km
Witton1.51 Km
Handsworth Wood1.55 Km
Perry Barr1.58 Km
Lozells1.60 Km
Perry1.61 Km
Aston2.07 Km
Newtown2.28 Km
Brown's Green2.31 Km
Upper Witton2.31 Km
Tower Hill2.32 Km
Aston New Town2.45 Km
Perry Beeches2.47 Km
Hockley2.73 Km
Gib Heath2.77 Km
New Town Row2.79 Km
Stockland Green2.85 Km
All Saints2.98 Km
Nechells3.20 Km
Perry Common3.30 Km
Handsworth3.31 Km
Nechells Green3.39 Km
Hamstead3.49 Km
Gravelly Hill3.62 Km
Merry Hill3.67 Km
Kingstanding3.69 Km
Black Patch3.70 Km
Short Heath3.71 Km
Brookfields3.72 Km
Oscott3.78 Km
Queslett3.79 Km
Winson Green3.83 Km
Vauxhall3.85 Km
Soho3.93 Km
Old Oscott3.96 Km
Birmingham4.14 Km
Newton4.18 Km
Ladywood4.26 Km
Washwood Heath4.33 Km
Great Barr4.38 Km
Pheasey4.53 Km
Grove Vale4.70 Km
New Oscott4.72 Km
Digbeth4.74 Km
Summerfield Park4.74 Km
Sandwell4.79 Km
Saltley4.79 Km
Erdington4.87 Km
Rotton Park4.89 Km
Deritend4.94 Km



Please add a bookmark (press CTRL+D to add) and share the page with your friends!
Historic Places to Visit near Perry Barr

List of Historic places near to Perry Barr

NameDistances from Perry Barr
Birmingham Back to Backs4.69 Km
Selly Manor9.67 Km
Black Country Living Museum11.67 Km
Bilston Craft Gallery12.81 Km

Booking.com