Langwith Railway Station Location Map, Where is Langwith Station?

Langwith train station is a National Rail station managed by East Midlands Trains. Station code for Langwith is LAG. The National Location Code (NLC) is 1871. Postcode for Langwith is NG20 9HS.

Location informations for Langwith Station

Station Code : LAG
Postcode : NG20 9HS
Latitude : 53.231841
Longitude : -1.209344
DMS coordinates : 53°13'54.6260417166" N 1°12'33.63728421552" W
OS Grid Reference : SK528708
UTM coordinates (WGS84) : Zone 30U E: 619521.4 N: 5899557.74
Current time and date at Langwith is 10:06:19 (12/09/2022) : (Europe/London)

Live Langwith DEPARTURES from National Rail.
Live Langwith ARRIVALS from National Rail.

Map location for Langwith Station



What is the nearest train station to Langwith?

List of Railway Stations near to Langwith
The nearest railway stations to Langwith are listed below. Tickets are available at the train station ticket office or ticket machines.
NameDistances from Langwith
Shirebrook (Derbys) Station3.10 Km
Creswell (Derbys) Station3.62 Km
Whitwell (Derbys) Station5.39 Km
Mansfield Woodhouse Station7.61 Km
Mansfield Town Station10.01 Km
Worksop Station10.56 Km
Shireoaks Station10.69 Km
Kiveton Park Station11.84 Km
Kiveton Bridge Station12.73 Km
Sutton Parkway Station13.31 Km


What is the nearest Public Transport Stops to Langwith?

List of Stops near to Langwith
Getting there by public transport (nearest train, tube, overground line station and bus stops). The nearest stops to Langwith are listed below.
Stop NameDistances from Langwith
Langwith - Whaley Thorns Rail Station (Entrance)45 m
Langwith - Whaley Thorns Rail Station60 m
Rail Station Bus Stop (Adj)129 m
Rail Station Bus Stop (Opp)139 m
Jellico Street Bus Stop (Opp)233 m
Kitchener Terrace Bus Stop (Opp)235 m
North Street Bus Stop (S-bound)240 m
Kitchener Terrace Bus Stop (Adj)250 m
North Street Bus Stop (N-bound)253 m
Jellico Street Bus Stop (Adj)311 m

Cities or Towns near Langwith (15 km)

List of places near to Langwith

NameDistance
Whaley Thorns0.33 Km
Nether Langwith0.71 Km
Whaley1.63 Km
Upper Langwith1.74 Km
Langwith1.87 Km
Langwith Junction2.13 Km
Holbeck Woodhouse2.98 Km
Holbeck3.07 Km
Shirebrook3.10 Km
Cuckney3.24 Km
Creswell3.51 Km
Warsop Vale3.58 Km
Elmton3.67 Km
Scarcliffe4.21 Km
Church Warsop4.38 Km
Sookholme4.43 Km
Norton4.45 Km
Market Warsop4.80 Km
Penny Green4.94 Km
Belph5.12 Km
Hillstown5.12 Km
Oxcroft Estate5.17 Km
Spion Kop5.39 Km
Meden Vale5.43 Km
Limekiln Field5.47 Km
Oxcroft5.49 Km
Bolsover5.54 Km
Bakestone Moor5.68 Km
Stony Houghton5.79 Km
Whitwell5.85 Km
Hodthorpe5.86 Km
Pleasley Vale5.92 Km
Clowne5.92 Km
Palterton5.93 Km
Stanfree6.35 Km
Whitwell Common6.40 Km
Carr Vale6.44 Km
New Bolsover6.45 Km
New Houghton6.45 Km
Shuttlewood6.47 Km
Harlesthorpe6.60 Km
Rylah6.74 Km
Bolsover Woodhouse6.76 Km
Glapwell6.89 Km
Pleasley7.01 Km
Stockley7.41 Km
Radmanthwaite7.45 Km
Mansfield Woodhouse7.50 Km
Bramley Vale7.69 Km
Moorhaigh7.70 Km



Please add a bookmark (press CTRL+D to add) and share the page with your friends!
Historic Places to Visit near Langwith

List of Historic places near to Langwith

NameDistances from Langwith
Bolsover Cundy House5.73 Km
Bolsover Castle5.80 Km
Sutton Scarsdale Hall9.00 Km
Hardwick Hall9.23 Km
Stainsby Mill9.64 Km
Hardwick Old Hall9.84 Km
Clumber Park10.43 Km
Mr Straws House11.23 Km
Renishaw Hall12.16 Km
Rufford Abbey13.32 Km
Chesterfield, Crooked Spire Church14.38 Km

Booking.com