Wrexham Central Railway Station Location Map, Where is Wrexham Central Station?

Wrexham Central train station is a National Rail station managed by Arriva Trains Wales. Station code for Wrexham Central is WXC. The National Location Code (NLC) is 4486. Postcode for Wrexham Central is LL11 1SN.

Location informations for Wrexham Central Station

Station Code : WXC
Postcode : LL11 1SN
Latitude : 53.046191
Longitude : -2.999053
DMS coordinates : 53°2'46.28871584196" N 2°59'56.59094929452" W
OS Grid Reference : SJ331503
UTM coordinates (WGS84) : Zone 30U E: 500063.48 N: 5877408.95
Current time and date at Wrexham Central is 10:33:50 (02/06/2023) : (Europe/Isle_of_Man)

Live Wrexham Central DEPARTURES from National Rail.
Live Wrexham Central ARRIVALS from National Rail.

Map location for Wrexham Central Station



What is the nearest train station to Wrexham Central?

List of Railway Stations near to Wrexham Central
The nearest railway stations to Wrexham Central are listed below. Tickets are available at the train station ticket office or ticket machines.
NameDistances from Wrexham Central
Wrexham General Station503 m
Gwersyllt Station3.19 Km
Cefn-Y-Bedd Station6.23 Km
Ruabon Station7.20 Km
Caergwrle Station7.22 Km
Hope (Clwyd) Station8.31 Km
Penyffordd Station11.40 Km
Chirk Station13.34 Km
Buckley Station13.54 Km
Hawarden Station15.63 Km


What is the nearest Public Transport Stops to Wrexham Central?

List of Stops near to Wrexham Central
Getting there by public transport (nearest train, tube, overground line station and bus stops). The nearest stops to Wrexham Central are listed below.
Stop NameDistances from Wrexham Central
Wrexham Central Rail Station0 m
Wrexham Central Rail Station (Main Entrance)4 m
Wrexham Central Rail Station (Side Entrance)8 m
Island Green Bus Stop (os)106 m
Island Green Bus Stop (opp)109 m
Fire Station Bus Stop (o/s)142 m
Cobden Road Bus Stop170 m
Cobden Road Bus Stop171 m
Fire Station Bus Stop183 m
Hill Street Bus Stop212 m

Airports Near to Wrexham Central

Hawarden Airport , UK (14.74 Km)

Cities or Towns near Wrexham Central (15 km)

List of places near to Wrexham Central

NameDistance
Wrexham / Wrecsam0.34 Km
Rhosddu0.76 Km
Croes Eneurys1.01 Km
Bryn Offa1.05 Km
Felin Puleston1.05 Km
Plas Coch1.10 Km
Maes-y-Dre1.17 Km
Hightown1.32 Km
Stansty1.36 Km
The Dunks1.38 Km
Rhosnesni1.69 Km
Acton1.81 Km
King's Mills1.88 Km
Garden Village1.92 Km
Gatewen1.98 Km
Rhostyllen2.10 Km
Gardd Estyn2.12 Km
Rhosrobin2.24 Km
Ddol2.32 Km
Borras2.34 Km
Little Acton2.34 Km
New Broughton2.36 Km
Highfield2.64 Km
Bersham2.69 Km
Rhosrhedyn2.73 Km
Sontley2.97 Km
Southsea3.25 Km
Gwersyllt3.31 Km
Pentre Broughton3.38 Km
Bradley3.47 Km
Old Sontley3.50 Km
Marchwiel3.71 Km
Brynteg3.74 Km
The W auns3.78 Km
Pentre Bychan3.87 Km
Summer Hill3.95 Km
Tanyfron3.96 Km
Llan-y-pwll4.07 Km
Moss4.24 Km
Talwrn4.27 Km
Pentre Maelor4.47 Km
Gresford4.68 Km
Coedpoeth4.72 Km
Aber-oer4.78 Km
Talwrn4.82 Km
Windy Hill4.90 Km
Ffos-y-go4.90 Km
Cock Bank5.01 Km
Bryngwyn5.03 Km
Ponciau5.03 Km



Please add a bookmark (press CTRL+D to add) and share the page with your friends!
Historic Places to Visit near Wrexham Central

List of Historic places near to Wrexham Central

NameDistances from Wrexham Central
Wrexham, St Giles Church0.45 Km
Erddig House2.20 Km
Gresford, All Saints Church4.64 Km
Caergwrle Castle7.27 Km
Holt, St Chads Church8.91 Km
Farndon, St Chads Church9.12 Km
Pontcysyllte Aqueduct10.22 Km
Hartsheath Hall10.80 Km
Chirk Castle12.82 Km
Brynkinalt12.82 Km
Castell Dinas Bran13.04 Km
Plas Newydd, Llangollen13.97 Km
Valle Crucis Abbey13.99 Km
Elisegs Pillar14.05 Km
Llangollen, St Collens Church14.15 Km
Llangollen Motor Museum14.19 Km
Tower14.78 Km

Booking.com