Tiverton Parkway Railway Station Location Map, Where is Tiverton Parkway Station?

Tiverton Parkway train station is a National Rail station managed by Great Western Railway. Station code for Tiverton Parkway is TVP. The National Location Code (NLC) is 3474. Postcode for Tiverton Parkway is EX16 7EH.

Location informations for Tiverton Parkway Station

Station Code : TVP
Postcode : EX16 7EH
Latitude : 50.917181
Longitude : -3.359645
DMS coordinates : 50°55'1.85275972344" N 3°21'34.72092825798" W
OS Grid Reference : ST045139
UTM coordinates (WGS84) : Zone 30U E: 474719.01 N: 5640676.79
Current time and date at Tiverton Parkway is 18:13:44 (07/22/2024) : (Europe/Guernsey)

Live Tiverton Parkway DEPARTURES from National Rail.
Live Tiverton Parkway ARRIVALS from National Rail.

Map location for Tiverton Parkway Station



What is the nearest train station to Tiverton Parkway?

List of Railway Stations near to Tiverton Parkway
The nearest railway stations to Tiverton Parkway are listed below. Tickets are available at the train station ticket office or ticket machines.
NameDistances from Tiverton Parkway
Feniton Station15.42 Km
Whimple Station16.59 Km
Honiton Station18.09 Km
Cranbrook Station19.06 Km
Pinhoe Station21.38 Km
Taunton Station21.51 Km
Newton St.Cyres Station22.28 Km
Polsloe Bridge Station22.96 Km
St.James' Park Station23.62 Km
Digby and Sowton Station23.97 Km


What is the nearest Public Transport Stops to Tiverton Parkway?

List of Stops near to Tiverton Parkway
Getting there by public transport (nearest train, tube, overground line station and bus stops). The nearest stops to Tiverton Parkway are listed below.
Stop NameDistances from Tiverton Parkway
Tiverton Parkway Rail Station0 m
Tiverton Parkway Rail Station (Entrance)13 m
Tiverton Parkway Station Bus Stop (SW-bound)27 m
Little Chef Bus Stop (W-bound)457 m
Little Chef Bus Stop (opp)458 m
Waterloo Cross Bus Stop (NE-bound)990 m
Waterloo Cross Bus Stop (SW-bound)1.00 Km
Wickets Bus Stop (E-bound)1.05 Km
Little Orchard Bus Stop (opp)1.08 Km
Waterloo Cross Bus Stop (E-bound)1.09 Km

Cities or Towns near Tiverton Parkway (15 km)

List of places near to Tiverton Parkway

NameDistance
Ayshford1.22 Km
Sampford Peverell1.69 Km
Appledore2.29 Km
Willand Moor2.46 Km
Whitnage2.47 Km
Uffculme2.56 Km
Smithincott3.02 Km
Uplowman3.15 Km
Yondercott3.27 Km
Westleigh3.47 Km
Stenhill3.60 Km
Willand3.61 Km
Great Fossend3.96 Km
Burlescombe3.99 Km
Old Beat4.16 Km
Halberton4.24 Km
Prescott4.30 Km
Gipsy Town4.35 Km
Craddock4.42 Km
Whitmoor4.56 Km
Ash Thomas4.87 Km
Ashill4.94 Km
Holcombe Rogus4.94 Km
Northcott5.09 Km
Brithem Bottom5.14 Km
Whipcott5.24 Km
East Mere5.28 Km
Red Ball5.28 Km
Culmstock5.59 Km
Hockworthy5.61 Km
St George's Well5.82 Km
Woodgate5.88 Km
Millmoor5.99 Km
Craze Lowman6.02 Km
Nicholashayne6.03 Km
Hillmoor6.11 Km
Kentisbeare6.14 Km
Staple Cross6.33 Km
Stoneyford6.36 Km
Stoford Water6.52 Km
Hollis Green6.84 Km
White Ball7.07 Km
Greenham7.09 Km
Chevithorne7.19 Km
Cullompton7.27 Km
Blackborough7.28 Km
Saint Hill7.39 Km
Aller7.43 Km
Ashbrittle7.49 Km
Bodmiscombe7.51 Km



Please add a bookmark (press CTRL+D to add) and share the page with your friends!
Historic Places to Visit near Tiverton Parkway

Booking.com