Cranbrook Railway Station Location Map, Where is Cranbrook Station?

Cranbrook train station is a National Rail station managed by South Western Railway. Station code for Cranbrook is CBK. The National Location Code (NLC) is 9850. Postcode for Cranbrook is EX5 2DY.

Location informations for Cranbrook Station

Station Code : CBK
Postcode : EX5 2DY
Latitude : 50.750095
Longitude : -3.420416
DMS coordinates : 50°45'0.34288714116" N 3°25'13.49757126276" W
OS Grid Reference : SX998954
UTM coordinates (WGS84) : Zone 30U E: 470341.44 N: 5622119.4
Current time and date at Cranbrook is 08:35:28 (12/09/2022) : (Europe/Guernsey)

Live Cranbrook DEPARTURES from National Rail.
Live Cranbrook ARRIVALS from National Rail.

Map location for Cranbrook Station



What is the nearest train station to Cranbrook?

List of Railway Stations near to Cranbrook
The nearest railway stations to Cranbrook are listed below. Tickets are available at the train station ticket office or ticket machines.
NameDistances from Cranbrook
Pinhoe Station3.70 Km
Whimple Station5.06 Km
Digby and Sowton Station5.49 Km
Polsloe Bridge Station6.11 Km
Newcourt Station6.22 Km
St.James' Park Station7.45 Km
Topsham Station7.75 Km
Exeter Central Station8.36 Km
Exeter St. David's Station8.95 Km
Exeter St. Thomas Station9.10 Km


What is the nearest Public Transport Stops to Cranbrook?

List of Stops near to Cranbrook
Getting there by public transport (nearest train, tube, overground line station and bus stops). The nearest stops to Cranbrook are listed below.
Stop NameDistances from Cranbrook
Cranbrook Rail Station0 m
Cranbrook Rail Station (Entrance)17 m
Younghayes Centre Bus Stop (N-bound)478 m
St Martins Primary School Bus Stop (SW-bound)487 m
Hayes Square Bus Stop (SE-bound)585 m
St Michaels Way Bus Stop (NW-bound)600 m
Three Corner Field Bus Stop (SW-bound)624 m
Seven Acres Bus Stop (NE-bound)677 m
Oakbeer Orchard Bus Stop (NE-bound)757 m
Oakbeer Orchard Bus Stop (SW-bound)758 m

Airports Near to Cranbrook

Exeter International Airport , UK (1.80 Km)

Cities or Towns near Cranbrook (15 km)

List of places near to Cranbrook

NameDistance
Cranbrook0.80 Km
Jack-in-the-Green1.60 Km
Dog Village1.74 Km
Higher Burrowtown2.13 Km
Rockbeare2.13 Km
Broadclyst2.40 Km
Clyst Honiton2.46 Km
West Clyst2.90 Km
Poltimore3.54 Km
Sowton3.58 Km
Monkerton3.75 Km
Westwood3.91 Km
Pinhoe4.12 Km
Hand and Pen4.60 Km
Strete Ralegh4.60 Km
Marsh Green4.65 Km
Farringdon4.73 Km
Perkin's Village4.76 Km
Whimple4.82 Km
Ratsloe4.83 Km
Budlake4.91 Km
Hollis Head5.05 Km
Bishop's Clyst5.10 Km
Clyst St Mary5.10 Km
Allercombe5.11 Km
Whipton5.22 Km
Beare5.23 Km
Brookleigh5.33 Km
Aylesbeare5.45 Km
Nine Oaks5.60 Km
Clyst St Lawrence5.67 Km
Aller Grove5.69 Km
Huxham5.72 Km
Clyst Heath5.73 Km
Columbjohn5.84 Km
Polsloe Bridge6.16 Km
Heavitree6.19 Km
Stoke Hill6.58 Km
Stoke Canon6.61 Km
Polsloe Priory6.64 Km
Polsloe6.67 Km
Rewe6.70 Km
St Loye's6.71 Km
Wonford6.74 Km
Woodbury Salterton6.77 Km
Clyst St George6.93 Km
Aunk6.95 Km
Hele7.04 Km
Clyst Hydon7.14 Km
St James'7.14 Km



Please add a bookmark (press CTRL+D to add) and share the page with your friends!

Booking.com