Polesworth Railway Station Location Map, Where is Polesworth Station?

Polesworth train station is a National Rail station managed by West Midlands Trains. Station code for Polesworth is PSW. The National Location Code (NLC) is 1078. Postcode for Polesworth is B78 1BX.

Location informations for Polesworth Station

Station Code : PSW
Postcode : B78 1BX
Latitude : 52.625833
Longitude : -1.61054
DMS coordinates : 52°37'32.99929155588" N 1°36'37.94496246048" W
OS Grid Reference : SK264031
UTM coordinates (WGS84) : Zone 30U E: 594048.86 N: 5831555.19
Current time and date at Polesworth is 07:35:39 (05/27/2022) : (Europe/London)

Live Polesworth DEPARTURES from National Rail.
Live Polesworth ARRIVALS from National Rail.

Map location for Polesworth Station



What is the nearest train station to Polesworth?

List of Railway Stations near to Polesworth
The nearest railway stations to Polesworth are listed below. Tickets are available at the train station ticket office or ticket machines.
NameDistances from Polesworth
Wilnecote Station4.96 Km
Tamworth Low Level Station5.29 Km
Atherstone Station6.51 Km
Coleshill Parkway Station13.83 Km
Lichfield Trent Valley Station14.48 Km
Nuneaton Station14.85 Km
Water Orton Station14.91 Km
Four Oaks Station15.55 Km
Lichfield City Station15.70 Km
Butlers Lane Station15.80 Km


What is the nearest Public Transport Stops to Polesworth?

List of Stops near to Polesworth
Getting there by public transport (nearest train, tube, overground line station and bus stops). The nearest stops to Polesworth are listed below.
Stop NameDistances from Polesworth
Polesworth Rail Station0 m
Polesworth Rail Station (Entrance)28 m
Orchard Close Bus Stop (Opp)151 m
Ankerside Bus Stop (Opp)338 m
Ankerside Bus Stop (Adj)341 m
Shops Bus Stop (Opp)478 m
Goodere Drive Bus Stop (Opp)484 m
Shops Bus Stop (Adj)488 m
Elizabeth Avenue Bus Stop (Adj)539 m
Elizabeth Avenue Bus Stop (Opp)552 m

Cities or Towns near Polesworth (15 km)

List of places near to Polesworth

NameDistance
Polesworth1.02 Km
St Helena1.69 Km
Alvecote1.87 Km
Warton1.94 Km
Birchmoor2.04 Km
Little Warton2.06 Km
Shuttington2.40 Km
Dordon2.74 Km
Stonydelph2.91 Km
Glascote Heath3.33 Km
Amington3.42 Km
Grendon3.82 Km
Wilnecote3.91 Km
Orton-on-the-Hill4.22 Km
Freasley4.24 Km
Seckington4.29 Km
Glascote4.32 Km
Austrey4.41 Km
Belgrave4.42 Km
Newton Regis4.51 Km
Bolehall4.66 Km
Hockley4.76 Km
Grendon Common4.80 Km
Two Gates4.87 Km
Baddesley Ensor5.07 Km
Kettlebrook5.27 Km
Pinwall5.30 Km
Whittington5.30 Km
Wood End5.30 Km
Whateley5.34 Km
Thorpe Constantine5.41 Km
Borough Park5.46 Km
Dosthill5.57 Km
Tamworth5.59 Km
Perry Crofts5.64 Km
Browns Lane5.74 Km
Merevale5.99 Km
Gillway6.08 Km
Fazeley6.13 Km
The Leys6.16 Km
No Man's Heath6.24 Km
Piccadilly6.28 Km
Baxterley6.34 Km
Sheepy Magna6.45 Km
Wigginton6.47 Km
Bitterscote6.49 Km
Norton-Juxta-Twycross6.81 Km
Atherstone6.93 Km
Sheepy Parva6.96 Km
Bentley Common6.99 Km



Please add a bookmark (press CTRL+D to add) and share the page with your friends!
Historic Places to Visit near Polesworth

List of Historic places near to Polesworth

NameDistances from Polesworth
Tamworth Castle5.87 Km
Twycross Zoo6.19 Km
Stretton-en-le-Field, St Michaels Church9.64 Km
Moira Furnace13.01 Km
Catton Hall13.46 Km

Booking.com