Mouldsworth Railway Station Location Map, Where is Mouldsworth Station?

Mouldsworth train station is a National Rail station managed by Northern. Station code for Mouldsworth is MLD. The National Location Code (NLC) is 2158. Postcode for Mouldsworth is WA6 9EG.

Location informations for Mouldsworth Station

Station Code : MLD
Postcode : WA6 9EG
Latitude : 53.231808
Longitude : -2.732225
DMS coordinates : 53°13'54.51029869404" N 2°43'56.00947153992" W
OS Grid Reference : SJ512707
UTM coordinates (WGS84) : Zone 30U E: 517874.07 N: 5898091.27
Current time and date at Mouldsworth is 19:21:07 (07/22/2024) : (Europe/Isle_of_Man)

Live Mouldsworth DEPARTURES from National Rail.
Live Mouldsworth ARRIVALS from National Rail.

Map location for Mouldsworth Station



What is the nearest train station to Mouldsworth?

List of Railway Stations near to Mouldsworth
The nearest railway stations to Mouldsworth are listed below. Tickets are available at the train station ticket office or ticket machines.
NameDistances from Mouldsworth
Delamere Station4.38 Km
Helsby Station5.48 Km
Frodsham Station7.14 Km
Ince and Elton Station7.50 Km
Cuddington Station8.89 Km
Stanlow and Thornton Station8.95 Km
Acton Bridge Station9.42 Km
Chester Station10.56 Km
Bache Station10.92 Km
Runcorn East Station11.53 Km


What is the nearest Public Transport Stops to Mouldsworth?

List of Stops near to Mouldsworth
Getting there by public transport (nearest train, tube, overground line station and bus stops). The nearest stops to Mouldsworth are listed below.
Stop NameDistances from Mouldsworth
Mouldsworth Rail Station0 m
Mouldsworth Rail Station (main entrance)18 m
Mouldsworth Rail Station (side entrance)35 m
Mouldsworth Rail Station (rear entrance)37 m
Railway Station Bus Stop (o/s)58 m
Railway Station Bus Stop (opp)72 m
Delamere Lane End Bus Stop (opp)274 m
Delamere Lane End Bus Stop (cnr)286 m
Smithy Lane Bus Stop (cnr)530 m
Bay Tree Farm Bus Stop (o/s)804 m

Airports Near to Mouldsworth

Liverpool John Lennon Airport , UK (13.75 Km)

Cities or Towns near Mouldsworth (15 km)

List of places near to Mouldsworth

NameDistance
Mouldsworth0.61 Km
Manley0.94 Km
Buckoak1.38 Km
Manley Common1.53 Km
Ashton Hayes1.76 Km
New Pale2.14 Km
Kelsall2.79 Km
Kingswood3.47 Km
Hallowsgate3.52 Km
Hollowmoor Heath3.54 Km
Alvanley3.66 Km
Broomhill3.74 Km
Tarvin Sands3.85 Km
Oscroft3.90 Km
Barrowmore Estate3.92 Km
Little Barrow4.31 Km
Tarvin4.32 Km
Newton4.35 Km
Boothsdale4.38 Km
Dunham-on-the-Hill4.44 Km
Hatchmere4.44 Km
Weetwood Common4.46 Km
Great Barrow4.75 Km
Willington Corner4.84 Km
Hapsford5.25 Km
Helsby5.25 Km
Delamere5.50 Km
Stamford Bridge5.56 Km
Kingsley5.60 Km
Duddon Heath5.71 Km
Plemstall5.71 Km
Fivecrosses5.73 Km
Duddon Common5.78 Km
Norley5.87 Km
Duddon6.07 Km
Bridge Trafford6.09 Km
Oakmere6.17 Km
Netherton6.18 Km
Overton6.33 Km
Utkinton6.38 Km
Clotton Common6.41 Km
Bradley6.58 Km
Mickle Trafford6.60 Km
Clotton6.65 Km
Wimbolds Trafford6.66 Km
Stonyford6.75 Km
Burton6.87 Km
Marsh Green6.96 Km
Crabtree Green6.97 Km
Guilden Sutton6.98 Km



Please add a bookmark (press CTRL+D to add) and share the page with your friends!
Historic Places to Visit near Mouldsworth

List of Historic places near to Mouldsworth

NameDistances from Mouldsworth
Roman Garden10.82 Km
Chester, St John the Baptist Church11.36 Km
Eastgate Clock11.53 Km
The Rows11.53 Km
Grosvenor Museum11.70 Km
Chester Roman Amphitheatre11.72 Km
Chester Castle, Agricola Tower11.90 Km
Beeston Castle12.24 Km
Bunbury, St Boniface Church14.08 Km
20 Forthlin Road14.11 Km
Speke Hall14.96 Km

Booking.com