Chester Railway Station Location Map, Where is Chester Station?

Chester train station is a National Rail station managed by Arriva Trains Wales. Station code for Chester is CTR. The National Location Code (NLC) is 2412. Postcode for Chester is CH1 3NS.

Location informations for Chester Station

Station Code : CTR
Postcode : CH1 3NS
Latitude : 53.196698
Longitude : -2.879594
DMS coordinates : 53°11'48.11332557624" N 2°52'46.5383970552" W
OS Grid Reference : SJ413669
UTM coordinates (WGS84) : Zone 30U E: 508043.72 N: 5894158.71
Current time and date at Chester is 09:04:16 (02/06/2023) : (Europe/Isle_of_Man)

Live Chester DEPARTURES from National Rail.
Live Chester ARRIVALS from National Rail.

Map location for Chester Station



What is the nearest train station to Chester?

List of Railway Stations near to Chester
The nearest railway stations to Chester are listed below. Tickets are available at the train station ticket office or ticket machines.
NameDistances from Chester
Bache Station1.57 Km
Capenhurst Station8.20 Km
Stanlow and Thornton Station9.42 Km
Ellesmere Port Station9.57 Km
Ince and Elton Station9.83 Km
Overpool Station10.15 Km
Hawarden Station10.24 Km
Hawarden Bridge Station10.47 Km
Mouldsworth Station10.56 Km
Shotton Station10.72 Km


What is the nearest Public Transport Stops to Chester?

List of Stops near to Chester
Getting there by public transport (nearest train, tube, overground line station and bus stops). The nearest stops to Chester are listed below.
Stop NameDistances from Chester
Chester Rail Station0 m
Chester Rail Station (Main Entrance)44 m
Railway Station Rail Link Bus Stop (o/s)50 m
Railway Station (Taxi Rank)65 m
Railway Station Bus Stop (S1)75 m
Railway Station Bus Stop (S5)80 m
Railway Station Bus Stop (S6)84 m
Railway Station Bus Stop (S4)95 m
Railway Station Coach Stop Bus Stop (S2)96 m
Chester Rail Station (Side Entrance)105 m

Airports Near to Chester

Hawarden Airport , UK (6.86 Km)

Cities or Towns near Chester (15 km)

List of places near to Chester

NameDistance
Newtown0.57 Km
Boughton0.88 Km
Hoole0.89 Km
Chester1.08 Km
Newton1.16 Km
Dee Banks1.53 Km
Bache1.62 Km
Abbot's Mead1.84 Km
Handbridge1.86 Km
Abbot's Meads1.90 Km
Upton1.91 Km
Boughton Heath2.10 Km
Piper's Ash2.18 Km
Curzon Park2.32 Km
Huntington2.55 Km
Westminster Park2.66 Km
Littleton2.78 Km
Hoole Bank2.82 Km
Upton Heath2.83 Km
Christleton3.09 Km
Blacon3.15 Km
Moston3.29 Km
Vicarscross3.40 Km
Lache3.45 Km
Guilden Sutton3.58 Km
Saltney3.65 Km
Rowton4.00 Km
Rowton Moor4.02 Km
Mickle Trafford4.40 Km
Eccleston4.46 Km
Mollington4.63 Km
Lea by Backford4.89 Km
Picton4.91 Km
Waverton4.94 Km
Wervin4.99 Km
Backford5.00 Km
Stamford Bridge5.44 Km
Plemstall5.44 Km
Roughhill5.47 Km
Croughton5.51 Km
Saighton5.74 Km
Belgrave5.83 Km
Bridge Trafford5.91 Km
Great Barrow5.91 Km
Saughall6.04 Km
Milners Heath6.22 Km
Balderton6.23 Km
Stoak6.26 Km
Sealand6.29 Km
Wimbolds Trafford6.32 Km



Please add a bookmark (press CTRL+D to add) and share the page with your friends!
Historic Places to Visit near Chester

Booking.com