Caldicot Railway Station Location Map, Where is Caldicot Station?

Caldicot train station is a National Rail station managed by Arriva Trains Wales. Station code for Caldicot is CDT. The National Location Code (NLC) is 3680. Postcode for Caldicot is NP6 4BU.

Location informations for Caldicot Station

Station Code : CDT
Postcode : NP6 4BU
Latitude : 51.584793
Longitude : -2.760574
DMS coordinates : 51°35'5.25501307716" N 2°45'38.06606061804" W
OS Grid Reference : ST473875
UTM coordinates (WGS84) : Zone 30U E: 516588.35 N: 5714886.51
Current time and date at Caldicot is 09:55:44 (12/02/2021) : (Europe/Guernsey)

Live Caldicot DEPARTURES from National Rail.
Live Caldicot ARRIVALS from National Rail.

Map location for Caldicot Station



What is the nearest train station to Caldicot?

List of Railway Stations near to Caldicot
The nearest railway stations to Caldicot are listed below. Tickets are available at the train station ticket office or ticket machines.
NameDistances from Caldicot
Severn Tunnel Junction Station1.20 Km
Severn Beach Station7.19 Km
Chepstow Station8.68 Km
St.Andrew's Road Station9.16 Km
Pilning Station9.74 Km
Avonmouth Station10.30 Km
Shirehampton Station12.50 Km
Sea Mills Station13.94 Km
Patchway Station15.17 Km
Filton Abbey Wood Station16.33 Km


What is the nearest Public Transport Stops to Caldicot?

List of Stops near to Caldicot
Getting there by public transport (nearest train, tube, overground line station and bus stops). The nearest stops to Caldicot are listed below.
Stop NameDistances from Caldicot
Caldicot Rail Station0 m
Caldicot Rail Station (North Entrance)87 m
Caldicot Rail Station (South Entrance)92 m
Chaucer Close Bus Stop (after)135 m
Chaucer Close Bus Stop (before)155 m
Longfellow Court Bus Stop (nr)273 m
Longfellow Court Bus Stop (nr)282 m
Caldicot Woods Bus Stop (nr)387 m
Caldicot Woods Bus Stop (nr)388 m
Longcroft Road Bus Stop (after)546 m

Airports Near to Caldicot

Bristol Filton Airport , UK (13.81 Km)

Cities or Towns near Caldicot (15 km)

List of places near to Caldicot

NameDistance
Caldicot / Cil-y-coed1.04 Km
Deepweir1.10 Km
Rogiet1.37 Km
Brockwells1.93 Km
Caerwent Brook2.25 Km
Llanfihangel near Rogiet2.30 Km
Highmoor Hill2.39 Km
Portskewett / Porthsgiwed2.60 Km
Mount Ballan2.83 Km
Caer-went / Caerwent2.95 Km
Sudbrook3.07 Km
Crick3.11 Km
Black Rock3.58 Km
Five Lanes3.76 Km
Leechpool3.79 Km
Vinegar Hill3.89 Km
Undy / Gwndy4.00 Km
Common-y-coed4.33 Km
Knollbury4.36 Km
Whitewall Common4.50 Km
Carrow Hill4.58 Km
Magor / Magwyr4.92 Km
St Bride's Netherwent4.94 Km
Hayes Gate5.09 Km
Llanvair-Discoed5.47 Km
Summerleaze5.49 Km
Newton Green5.65 Km
Llanvaches5.76 Km
Mathern / Merthyr-Tewdrig6.00 Km
Shirenewton6.07 Km
Llandevenny6.28 Km
Wilcrick6.41 Km
Pwllmeyric / Pwllmeurig6.50 Km
Mynydd-bach6.55 Km
Redwick6.71 Km
Mounton6.74 Km
Penhow6.75 Km
Severn Beach7.08 Km
New Passage7.70 Km
Bulwark7.75 Km
Parc-Seymour7.83 Km
Llanmartin7.85 Km
Redwick7.89 Km
Itton7.89 Km
Llandevaud7.94 Km
Bishton8.17 Km
Hardwick8.37 Km
Beachley8.47 Km
Pilning8.51 Km
Chepstow / Cas-Gwent8.51 Km



Please add a bookmark (press CTRL+D to add) and share the page with your friends!

Booking.com