Ferry Terminal Ferry Terminal (entrance) Location on a map of Eday

The Ferry Terminal Ferry Terminal is located on Car Park in Eday , Orkney Islands, Scotland.. In addition to this informations you can see location map of Ferry Terminal Ferry Terminal (entrance) by click this link. Ferry Terminal Ferry Terminal (entrance) Map

Location informations for Ferry Terminal Ferry Terminal (entrance)

Name: Ferry Terminal Ferry Terminal (entrance)
Street: Car Park
Near Place: Pier at Backaland
Locality: Eday
Parent Locality:
Unitary Authority Area: Orkney Islands
Region: Scotland
Indicator: entrance
Ferry Terminal NaptanCode: 67523572 (SMS Code)
Ferry Terminal AtcoCode: 6020710378
Ferry Terminal Latitude : 59.155702
Ferry Terminal Longitude : -2.751986
DMS coordinates : 59°9'20.52787536" N 2°45'7.15019616" W
OS Grid Coordinates : HY570301
UTM coordinates (WGS84) : Zone 30V E: 514184.56 N: 6557416.11
Current time and date at Ferry Terminal Ferry Terminal (entrance) is 04:16:48 (10/02/2022) : (Europe/Isle_of_Man)
Uses data from the Traveline National Dataset - licensed under the Open Government License.

Location Map of Ferry Terminal Ferry Terminal (entrance)

In the following map you can see road map, satellite view and street view near of Ferry Terminal Ferry Terminal (entrance).



What is the nearest Public Transport Stops to Ferry Terminal Ferry Terminal (entrance)?

List of Stops near to Ferry Terminal Ferry Terminal (entrance)
Getting there by public transport (nearest train, tube, overground line station and bus stops). The nearest stops to Ferry Terminal Ferry Terminal (entrance) are listed below.
Stop NameDistances from Ferry Terminal Ferry Terminal (entrance)
Ferry Terminal Ferry Terminal (entrance)0 m
Eday Orkney Ferry Terminal263 m
Eday Orkney Ferry Terminal Ferry Terminal (Entrance)281 m
London Airport (Entrance)4.17 Km
Eday Airport4.23 Km
Airfield Building (Airfield Building)4.37 Km
Ferry Terminal Ferry Terminal (Entrance)4.81 Km
Loth Pier Bus Stop (at)5.00 Km
Sanday Orkney Ferry Terminal5.00 Km
Sanday Orkney Ferry Terminal Ferry Terminal (Entrance)5.02 Km

Airports Near to Ferry Terminal Ferry Terminal (entrance)

Eday Airport , UK (4.05 Km)

Stronsay Airport , UK (6.31 Km)

Sanday Airport , UK (14.50 Km)

Cities or Towns near Ferry Terminal Ferry Terminal (entrance) (15 km)

List of places near to Ferry Terminal Ferry Terminal (entrance)

NameDistance
Veness0.58 Km
Backaland0.85 Km
West Side4.39 Km
Whithebeir4.41 Km
Millbounds5.40 Km
Mill Bay6.09 Km
Hamarhill6.38 Km
Hammarhill6.39 Km
Stove6.62 Km
Guith6.76 Km
Calfsound7.84 Km
Braeswick7.92 Km
Cusbay8.01 Km
Rothiesholm8.42 Km
Laminess8.74 Km
Whitehall Village8.84 Km
Aith8.90 Km
Wardhill9.49 Km
Lower Whitehall9.52 Km
Burroughston9.73 Km
Grobister10.07 Km
Dishes11.21 Km
Everbay11.58 Km
Rapness11.88 Km
Kettletoft12.85 Km
Broughtown13.53 Km
Sourin13.72 Km
Brinian14.04 Km
Newbiggings14.73 Km



Please add a bookmark (press CTRL+D to add) and share the page with your friends!
Historic Places to Visit near Ferry Terminal Ferry Terminal (entrance)

List of Historic places near to Ferry Terminal Ferry Terminal (entrance)

NameDistances from Ferry Terminal Ferry Terminal (entrance)
St Magnus Church10.46 Km
Yetnasteen Standing Stone12.61 Km
Quoyness Chambered Cairn13.04 Km
Cubbie Rows Castle13.37 Km
Taversoe Tuick Chambered Cairn14.65 Km

Booking.com