Sanday Orkney Ferry Terminal Ferry Terminal (Entrance) Location on a map of Sanday

The Sanday Orkney Ferry Terminal Ferry Terminal is located on B9070 in Sanday , Orkney Islands, Scotland.. In addition to this informations you can see location map of Sanday Orkney Ferry Terminal Ferry Terminal (Entrance) by click this link. Sanday Orkney Ferry Terminal Ferry Terminal (Entrance) Map

Location informations for Sanday Orkney Ferry Terminal Ferry Terminal (Entrance)

Name: Sanday Orkney Ferry Terminal Ferry Terminal (Entrance)
Street: B9070
Near Place: Sanday Orkney Ferry Terminal
Locality: Sanday
Parent Locality:
Unitary Authority Area: Orkney Islands
Region: Scotland
Indicator: Entrance
Ferry Terminal AtcoCode: 6020NDY0
Ferry Terminal Latitude : 59.190243
Ferry Terminal Longitude : -2.695144
DMS coordinates : 59°11'24.87610356" N 2°41'42.51967116" W
OS Grid Coordinates : HY603339
UTM coordinates (WGS84) : Zone 30V E: 517417.91 N: 6561275.84
Current time and date at Sanday Orkney Ferry Terminal Ferry Terminal (Entrance) is 06:10:21 (11/27/2021) : (Europe/Isle_of_Man)
Uses data from the Traveline National Dataset - licensed under the Open Government License.

Location Map of Sanday Orkney Ferry Terminal Ferry Terminal (Entrance)

In the following map you can see road map, satellite view and street view near of Sanday Orkney Ferry Terminal Ferry Terminal (Entrance).



What is the nearest Public Transport Stops to Sanday Orkney Ferry Terminal Ferry Terminal (Entrance)?

List of Stops near to Sanday Orkney Ferry Terminal Ferry Terminal (Entrance)
Getting there by public transport (nearest train, tube, overground line station and bus stops). The nearest stops to Sanday Orkney Ferry Terminal Ferry Terminal (Entrance) are listed below.
Stop NameDistances from Sanday Orkney Ferry Terminal Ferry Terminal (Entrance)
Sanday Orkney Ferry Terminal Ferry Terminal (Entrance)0 m
Loth Pier Bus Stop (at)70 m
Sanday Orkney Ferry Terminal85 m
Ferry Terminal Ferry Terminal (Entrance)241 m
Braeswick Bus Stop3.15 Km
Holland Bus Stop (at)3.24 Km
London Airport (Entrance)4.18 Km
Eday Airport4.23 Km
Airfield Building (Airfield Building)4.33 Km
Eday Orkney Ferry Terminal4.87 Km

Airports Near to Sanday Orkney Ferry Terminal Ferry Terminal (Entrance)

Eday Airport , UK (4.39 Km)

Stronsay Airport , UK (4.95 Km)

Sanday Airport , UK (9.49 Km)

Cities or Towns near Sanday Orkney Ferry Terminal Ferry Terminal (Entrance) (15 km)

List of places near to Sanday Orkney Ferry Terminal Ferry Terminal (Entrance)

NameDistance
Stove1.71 Km
Braeswick3.15 Km
Laminess3.80 Km
Hamarhill3.85 Km
Whithebeir3.91 Km
Millbounds4.17 Km
Mill Bay4.35 Km
Hammarhill4.64 Km
Calfsound4.88 Km
Veness5.26 Km
Backaland5.54 Km
Guith5.72 Km
Cusbay6.30 Km
West Side7.14 Km
Whitehall Village7.72 Km
Kettletoft7.84 Km
Lower Whitehall8.16 Km
Broughtown8.50 Km
Aith9.38 Km
Newbiggings9.71 Km
Wardhill9.90 Km
Grobister10.61 Km
Rothiesholm10.64 Km
Otterswick10.76 Km
Overbister10.91 Km
Lady11.03 Km
Rapness11.54 Km
Everbay11.58 Km
Dishes11.81 Km
Burness12.46 Km
Newark14.27 Km
Burroughston14.53 Km



Please add a bookmark (press CTRL+D to add) and share the page with your friends!
Historic Places to Visit near Sanday Orkney Ferry Terminal Ferry Terminal (Entrance)

List of Historic places near to Sanday Orkney Ferry Terminal Ferry Terminal (Entrance)

NameDistances from Sanday Orkney Ferry Terminal Ferry Terminal (Entrance)
Quoyness Chambered Cairn8.23 Km
St Magnus Church14.18 Km

Booking.com