Sanday Orkney Ferry Terminal Location on a map of Loth Sanday

The Sanday Orkney Ferry Terminal is located on B9070 (South) in Loth. In addition to this informations you can see location map of Sanday Orkney Ferry Terminal by click this link. Sanday Orkney Ferry Terminal Map

Location informations for Sanday Orkney Ferry Terminal

Name: Sanday Orkney Ferry Terminal
Street: B9070 (South)
Locality: Loth
Parent Locality: Sanday
Unitary Authority Area: National - National Ferry
Region: Great Britain
Indicator:
AtcoCode: 9300NDY
Latitude : 59.190568
Longitude : -2.696499
DMS coordinates : 59°11'26.04619284" N 2°41'47.39517816" W
OS Grid Coordinates : HY603339
UTM coordinates (WGS84) : Zone 30V E: 517340.37 N: 6561311.68
Current time and date at Sanday Orkney Ferry Terminal is 05:48:31 (11/27/2021) : (Europe/Isle_of_Man)
Uses data from the Traveline National Dataset - licensed under the Open Government License.

Location Map of Sanday Orkney Ferry Terminal

In the following map you can see road map, satellite view and street view near of Sanday Orkney Ferry Terminal.



What is the nearest Public Transport Stops to Sanday Orkney Ferry Terminal?

List of Stops near to Sanday Orkney Ferry Terminal
Getting there by public transport (nearest train, tube, overground line station and bus stops). The nearest stops to Sanday Orkney Ferry Terminal are listed below.
Stop NameDistances from Sanday Orkney Ferry Terminal
Sanday Orkney Ferry Terminal0 m
Loth Pier Bus Stop (at)17 m
Sanday Orkney Ferry Terminal Ferry Terminal (Entrance)85 m
Ferry Terminal Ferry Terminal (Entrance)273 m
Braeswick Bus Stop3.13 Km
Holland Bus Stop (at)3.24 Km
London Airport (Entrance)4.10 Km
Eday Airport4.15 Km
Airfield Building (Airfield Building)4.25 Km
Eday Orkney Ferry Terminal4.86 Km

Airports Near to Sanday Orkney Ferry Terminal

Eday Airport , UK (4.31 Km)

Stronsay Airport , UK (5.02 Km)

Sanday Airport , UK (9.52 Km)

Cities or Towns near Sanday Orkney Ferry Terminal (15 km)

List of places near to Sanday Orkney Ferry Terminal

NameDistance
Stove1.70 Km
Braeswick3.13 Km
Hamarhill3.77 Km
Laminess3.80 Km
Whithebeir3.83 Km
Millbounds4.09 Km
Mill Bay4.27 Km
Hammarhill4.56 Km
Calfsound4.81 Km
Veness5.25 Km
Backaland5.51 Km
Guith5.64 Km
Cusbay6.22 Km
West Side7.07 Km
Whitehall Village7.80 Km
Kettletoft7.87 Km
Lower Whitehall8.24 Km
Broughtown8.52 Km
Aith9.45 Km
Newbiggings9.73 Km
Wardhill9.97 Km
Grobister10.67 Km
Rothiesholm10.69 Km
Otterswick10.79 Km
Overbister10.95 Km
Lady11.06 Km
Rapness11.46 Km
Everbay11.65 Km
Dishes11.88 Km
Burness12.47 Km
Newark14.31 Km
Burroughston14.53 Km



Please add a bookmark (press CTRL+D to add) and share the page with your friends!
Historic Places to Visit near Sanday Orkney Ferry Terminal

List of Historic places near to Sanday Orkney Ferry Terminal

NameDistances from Sanday Orkney Ferry Terminal
Quoyness Chambered Cairn8.28 Km
St Magnus Church14.11 Km

Booking.com