Ferry Terminal Ferry Terminal (Entrance) Location on a map of Loth Sanday

The Ferry Terminal Ferry Terminal is located on Car Park in Loth , Orkney Islands, Scotland.. In addition to this informations you can see location map of Ferry Terminal Ferry Terminal (Entrance) by click this link. Ferry Terminal Ferry Terminal (Entrance) Map

Location informations for Ferry Terminal Ferry Terminal (Entrance)

Name: Ferry Terminal Ferry Terminal (Entrance)
Street: Car Park
Near Place: Terminal
Locality: Loth
Parent Locality: Sanday
Unitary Authority Area: Orkney Islands
Region: Scotland
Indicator: Entrance
Ferry Terminal NaptanCode: 67523583 (SMS Code)
Ferry Terminal AtcoCode: 6020710374
Ferry Terminal Latitude : 59.188119
Ferry Terminal Longitude : -2.696046
DMS coordinates : 59°11'17.22895116" N 2°41'45.76658352" W
OS Grid Coordinates : HY603336
UTM coordinates (WGS84) : Zone 30V E: 517367.46 N: 6561039.06
Current time and date at Ferry Terminal Ferry Terminal (Entrance) is 12:50:54 (01/29/2022) : (Europe/Isle_of_Man)
Uses data from the Traveline National Dataset - licensed under the Open Government License.

Location Map of Ferry Terminal Ferry Terminal (Entrance)

In the following map you can see road map, satellite view and street view near of Ferry Terminal Ferry Terminal (Entrance).



What is the nearest Public Transport Stops to Ferry Terminal Ferry Terminal (Entrance)?

List of Stops near to Ferry Terminal Ferry Terminal (Entrance)
Getting there by public transport (nearest train, tube, overground line station and bus stops). The nearest stops to Ferry Terminal Ferry Terminal (Entrance) are listed below.
Stop NameDistances from Ferry Terminal Ferry Terminal (Entrance)
Ferry Terminal Ferry Terminal (Entrance)0 m
Sanday Orkney Ferry Terminal Ferry Terminal (Entrance)241 m
Loth Pier Bus Stop (at)258 m
Sanday Orkney Ferry Terminal273 m
Braeswick Bus Stop3.40 Km
Holland Bus Stop (at)3.48 Km
London Airport (Entrance)4.15 Km
Eday Airport4.20 Km
Airfield Building (Airfield Building)4.30 Km
Eday Orkney Ferry Terminal4.66 Km

Airports Near to Ferry Terminal Ferry Terminal (Entrance)

Eday Airport , UK (4.35 Km)

Stronsay Airport , UK (4.80 Km)

Sanday Airport , UK (9.69 Km)

Cities or Towns near Ferry Terminal Ferry Terminal (Entrance) (15 km)

List of places near to Ferry Terminal Ferry Terminal (Entrance)

NameDistance
Stove1.95 Km
Braeswick3.39 Km
Whithebeir3.90 Km
Hamarhill3.97 Km
Laminess4.03 Km
Millbounds4.22 Km
Mill Bay4.43 Km
Hammarhill4.73 Km
Veness5.04 Km
Calfsound5.05 Km
Backaland5.34 Km
Guith5.79 Km
Cusbay6.41 Km
West Side7.04 Km
Whitehall Village7.59 Km
Kettletoft8.05 Km
Lower Whitehall8.05 Km
Broughtown8.72 Km
Aith9.20 Km
Wardhill9.73 Km
Newbiggings9.93 Km
Rothiesholm10.42 Km
Grobister10.43 Km
Otterswick10.97 Km
Overbister11.09 Km
Lady11.22 Km
Everbay11.42 Km
Rapness11.63 Km
Dishes11.63 Km
Burness12.69 Km
Burroughston14.30 Km
Newark14.45 Km



Please add a bookmark (press CTRL+D to add) and share the page with your friends!
Historic Places to Visit near Ferry Terminal Ferry Terminal (Entrance)

List of Historic places near to Ferry Terminal Ferry Terminal (Entrance)

NameDistances from Ferry Terminal Ferry Terminal (Entrance)
Quoyness Chambered Cairn8.39 Km
St Magnus Church14.07 Km

Booking.com