Alloa Railway Station Location Map, Where is Alloa Station?

Alloa train station is a National Rail station managed by ScotRail. Station code for Alloa is ALO. The National Location Code (NLC) is 9883. Postcode for Alloa is FK10 1BA.

Location informations for Alloa Station

Station Code : ALO
Postcode : FK10 1BA
Latitude : 56.117794
Longitude : -3.790056
DMS coordinates : 56°7'4.05697477296" N 3°47'24.20305089558" W
OS Grid Reference : NS887931
UTM coordinates (WGS84) : Zone 30V E: 450876.47 N: 6219471
Current time and date at Alloa is 05:24:50 (12/04/2022) : (Europe/Isle_of_Man)

Live Alloa DEPARTURES from National Rail.
Live Alloa ARRIVALS from National Rail.

Map location for Alloa Station



What is the nearest train station to Alloa?

List of Railway Stations near to Alloa
The nearest railway stations to Alloa are listed below. Tickets are available at the train station ticket office or ticket machines.
NameDistances from Alloa
Stirling Station9.03 Km
Larbert Station10.87 Km
Bridge Of Allan Station11.22 Km
Camelon Station12.54 Km
Falkirk Grahamston Station12.81 Km
Dunblane Station13.24 Km
Falkirk High Station14.01 Km
Polmont Station15.51 Km
Gleneagles Station17.84 Km
Linlithgow Station19.81 Km


What is the nearest Public Transport Stops to Alloa?

List of Stops near to Alloa
Getting there by public transport (nearest train, tube, overground line station and bus stops). The nearest stops to Alloa are listed below.
Stop NameDistances from Alloa
Alloa Rail Station0 m
Alloa Rail Station Bus Stop (at)18 m
Alloa Station Railway Station (Main Entrance)96 m
Shillinghill (Stance 3)210 m
Alloa Leisure Bowl Bus Stop (at)212 m
Shillinghill (Stance 2)216 m
Shillinghill (Stance 1)221 m
Asda Bus Stop (at)232 m
Drysdale Street Taxi Rank (Taxi Rank at Post Office)235 m
Asda Bus Stop (opp)256 m

Cities or Towns near Alloa (15 km)

List of places near to Alloa

NameDistance
Alloa0.22 Km
Hallpark0.82 Km
Keilarsbrae0.94 Km
Branshill1.42 Km
Fairfield1.55 Km
Sauchie1.56 Km
South Alloa2.16 Km
Clackmannan2.59 Km
Fishcross2.62 Km
Devon Village2.92 Km
Cambus3.24 Km
Canbus3.31 Km
Tullibody3.39 Km
Dunmore3.74 Km
Throsk3.88 Km
Alva3.99 Km
Coalsnaughton4.12 Km
Kennet4.15 Km
Devonside4.60 Km
Tillicoultry5.02 Km
Menstrie5.38 Km
Fallin5.45 Km
Airth5.62 Km
Manor Powis6.26 Km
Forestmill6.39 Km
Cowie6.45 Km
Blairlogie7.05 Km
Kincardine7.09 Km
Letham7.28 Km
Craigmill7.55 Km
Plean7.92 Km
Lower Mains7.99 Km
Cambuskenneth8.02 Km
Airthrey Castle8.02 Km
Bannockburn8.27 Km
Shore8.33 Km
Braehead8.48 Km
Broomridge8.55 Km
Riverside8.67 Km
Causewayhead8.86 Km
Dollar8.90 Km
Stirling8.94 Km
Antonshill9.26 Km
Cornton9.30 Km
St Ninians9.35 Km
Whins of Milton9.36 Km
Torwood9.48 Km
Borestone9.62 Km
Raploch9.79 Km
Chartershall9.90 Km



Please add a bookmark (press CTRL+D to add) and share the page with your friends!

Booking.com