Stronsay Orkney Ferry Terminal Location on a map of Whitehall Stronsay

The Stronsay Orkney Ferry Terminal is located on Whitehall Village in Whitehall. In addition to this informations you can see location map of Stronsay Orkney Ferry Terminal by click this link. Stronsay Orkney Ferry Terminal Map

Location informations for Stronsay Orkney Ferry Terminal

Name: Stronsay Orkney Ferry Terminal
Street: Whitehall Village
Locality: Whitehall
Parent Locality: Stronsay
Unitary Authority Area: National - National Ferry
Region: Great Britain
Indicator:
AtcoCode: 9300STY
Latitude : 59.142619
Longitude : -2.597892
DMS coordinates : 59°8'33.42942564" N 2°35'52.4097114" W
OS Grid Coordinates : HY658285
UTM coordinates (WGS84) : Zone 30V E: 523006.36 N: 6556002.24
Current time and date at Stronsay Orkney Ferry Terminal is 09:33:52 (12/09/2022) : (Europe/Isle_of_Man)
Uses data from the Traveline National Dataset - licensed under the Open Government License.

Location Map of Stronsay Orkney Ferry Terminal

In the following map you can see road map, satellite view and street view near of Stronsay Orkney Ferry Terminal.



What is the nearest Public Transport Stops to Stronsay Orkney Ferry Terminal?

List of Stops near to Stronsay Orkney Ferry Terminal
Getting there by public transport (nearest train, tube, overground line station and bus stops). The nearest stops to Stronsay Orkney Ferry Terminal are listed below.
Stop NameDistances from Stronsay Orkney Ferry Terminal
Stronsay Orkney Ferry Terminal0 m
Stronsay Orkney Ferry Terminal Ferry Terminal (Entrance)111 m
Whitehall Ferry Terminal Ferry Terminal (Entrance)334 m
Airfield Building (Entrance)2.61 Km
Stronsay Airport2.72 Km
Stronsay Airport (Entrance)2.73 Km
Ferry Terminal Ferry Terminal (Entrance)7.54 Km
Sanday Orkney Ferry Terminal Ferry Terminal (Entrance)7.67 Km
Loth Pier Bus Stop (at)7.73 Km
Sanday Orkney Ferry Terminal7.75 Km

Airports Near to Stronsay Orkney Ferry Terminal

Stronsay Airport , UK (2.85 Km)

Eday Airport , UK (11.28 Km)

Sanday Airport , UK (12.03 Km)

Cities or Towns near Stronsay Orkney Ferry Terminal (15 km)

List of places near to Stronsay Orkney Ferry Terminal

NameDistance
Whitehall Village0.21 Km
Lower Whitehall0.61 Km
Aith3.12 Km
Wardhill3.31 Km
Grobister3.91 Km
Everbay4.18 Km
Dishes4.90 Km
Rothiesholm6.30 Km
Veness8.56 Km
Stove8.57 Km
Laminess9.61 Km
Backaland9.75 Km
Braeswick9.76 Km
Kettletoft10.73 Km
Whithebeir11.07 Km
Hamarhill11.51 Km
Millbounds11.64 Km
Broughtown11.83 Km
Mill Bay11.95 Km
Hammarhill12.25 Km
Overbister12.28 Km
Calfsound12.49 Km
Lady12.81 Km
Newbiggings12.92 Km
Otterswick13.05 Km
West Side13.07 Km
Guith13.26 Km
Cusbay13.96 Km
Burroughston14.28 Km
Newark14.97 Km



Please add a bookmark (press CTRL+D to add) and share the page with your friends!
Historic Places to Visit near Stronsay Orkney Ferry Terminal

List of Historic places near to Stronsay Orkney Ferry Terminal

NameDistances from Stronsay Orkney Ferry Terminal
Quoyness Chambered Cairn9.39 Km

Booking.com