Inverurie Railway Station Location Map, Where is Inverurie Station?

Inverurie train station is a National Rail station managed by ScotRail. Station code for Inverurie is INR. The National Location Code (NLC) is 8924. Postcode for Inverurie is AB51 4TN.

Location informations for Inverurie Station

Station Code : INR
Postcode : AB51 4TN
Latitude : 57.286269
Longitude : -2.37356
DMS coordinates : 57°17'10.57003656936" N 2°22'24.81548366934" W
OS Grid Reference : NJ775217
UTM coordinates (WGS84) : Zone 30V E: 537761.92 N: 6349426.53
Current time and date at Inverurie is 00:18:47 (10/28/2021) : (Europe/Isle_of_Man)

Live Inverurie DEPARTURES from National Rail.
Live Inverurie ARRIVALS from National Rail.

Map location for Inverurie Station



What is the nearest train station to Inverurie?

List of Railway Stations near to Inverurie
The nearest railway stations to Inverurie are listed below. Tickets are available at the train station ticket office or ticket machines.
NameDistances from Inverurie
Dyce Station14.12 Km
Insch Station15.70 Km
Aberdeen Station22.92 Km
Portlethen Station29.10 Km
Huntly Station29.85 Km


What is the nearest Public Transport Stops to Inverurie?

List of Stops near to Inverurie
Getting there by public transport (nearest train, tube, overground line station and bus stops). The nearest stops to Inverurie are listed below.
Stop NameDistances from Inverurie
Inverurie Rail Station0 m
Inverurie Rail Station (entrance)12 m
Inverurie Rail Station (entrance)12 m
Inverurie Railway Station Bus Stop (at)22 m
Town Hall Bus Stop (at)213 m
Town Hall Bus Stop (opp)227 m
Health Centre Bus Stop (at)235 m
Health Centre Bus Stop (opp)257 m
Market Place Bus Stop (NW bound)283 m
Tesco Bus Stop (at)293 m

Airports Near to Inverurie

Aberdeen Dyce Airport , UK (14.14 Km)

Cities or Towns near Inverurie (15 km)

List of places near to Inverurie

NameDistance
Inverurie0.24 Km
Port Elphinstone2.05 Km
Hillbrae2.40 Km
Balhalgardy2.91 Km
Drimmies3.88 Km
Clovenstone4.32 Km
Kinmuck4.70 Km
Aquhythie4.73 Km
Kirkton of Bourtie4.81 Km
Burnhervie4.95 Km
Nether Crimond5.20 Km
Fingask5.60 Km
Kintore5.75 Km
Whitefield5.99 Km
Mill of Pitcaple6.21 Km
Damhead6.21 Km
Oldmeldrum6.30 Km
Pitcaple6.31 Km
Chapel of Garioch6.35 Km
Cottown6.50 Km
Kemnay7.07 Km
Whiteford7.15 Km
Hillhead of Pitcow7.22 Km
Bograxie7.26 Km
Daviot7.28 Km
Hattoncrook7.43 Km
Mill of Fintray7.82 Km
Mosshead7.83 Km
Whiterashes7.98 Km
Sittyton8.00 Km
Leylodge8.36 Km
Grantlodge8.43 Km
Hatton of Fintray8.43 Km
Durno8.72 Km
Blairdaff8.81 Km
Affleck9.05 Km
Eastertown9.19 Km
Craigearn9.25 Km
Muir of Kinellar9.31 Km
Kinellar9.52 Km
Whitemyres9.72 Km
Jackstown9.77 Km
Kirkton of Oyne9.78 Km
Westertown9.83 Km
Meikle Wartle10.13 Km
Blackburn10.47 Km
Letter10.50 Km
Old Westhall10.71 Km
Redmoss10.86 Km
Ord Mill10.93 Km



Please add a bookmark (press CTRL+D to add) and share the page with your friends!
Historic Places to Visit near Inverurie

Booking.com