Huntly Railway Station Location Map, Where is Huntly Station?

Huntly train station is a National Rail station managed by ScotRail. Station code for Huntly is HNT. The National Location Code (NLC) is 8921. Postcode for Huntly is AB54 5HS.

Location informations for Huntly Station

Station Code : HNT
Postcode : AB54 5HS
Latitude : 57.444491
Longitude : -2.77574
DMS coordinates : 57°26'40.1681280282" N 2°46'32.66557503204" W
OS Grid Reference : NJ535396
UTM coordinates (WGS84) : Zone 30V E: 513460.45 N: 6366888.57
Current time and date at Huntly is 00:11:17 (10/28/2021) : (Europe/Isle_of_Man)

Live Huntly DEPARTURES from National Rail.
Live Huntly ARRIVALS from National Rail.

Map location for Huntly Station



What is the nearest train station to Huntly?

List of Railway Stations near to Huntly
The nearest railway stations to Huntly are listed below. Tickets are available at the train station ticket office or ticket machines.
NameDistances from Huntly
Insch Station15.23 Km
Keith Station15.92 Km
Inverurie Station29.85 Km


What is the nearest Public Transport Stops to Huntly?

List of Stops near to Huntly
Getting there by public transport (nearest train, tube, overground line station and bus stops). The nearest stops to Huntly are listed below.
Stop NameDistances from Huntly
Huntly Rail Station0 m
Huntly Rail Station (rear entrance)20 m
Huntly Rail Station (Main Entrance)20 m
The Square Bus Stop (at)702 m
The Square Bus Stop (Huntly Square)703 m
Nelson Street Bus Stop (opp)728 m
James Presley Court Bus Stop (at)751 m
Gordon Schools Bus Stop (S bound)890 m
Gordon Schools Bus Stop (at)903 m
Market Street Bus Stop (opp)923 m

Cities or Towns near Huntly (15 km)

List of places near to Huntly

NameDistance
Huntly0.72 Km
Bridgend4.15 Km
Brideswell4.26 Km
Kinnoir4.43 Km
Thomastown4.63 Km
Backburn5.11 Km
Drumblade5.39 Km
Culdrain5.98 Km
Hillhead6.02 Km
Drumdollo6.71 Km
Cairnie6.73 Km
Corse6.92 Km
Moss-side of Monellie6.94 Km
Kirkney7.33 Km
Gartly7.43 Km
Cairnborrow7.50 Km
Ruthven7.89 Km
Bainshole8.07 Km
Bogniebrae8.36 Km
Cults8.81 Km
Forgue9.09 Km
Milltown of Rothiemay9.09 Km
Ardonald9.38 Km
Ythanwells9.90 Km
Torry10.05 Km
Aucharnie10.17 Km
Kennethmont10.18 Km
Largue10.77 Km
Oldtown11.00 Km
Largie11.01 Km
Haugh of Glass11.09 Km
Nethermills11.28 Km
Shielparks11.37 Km
Auchingoul11.76 Km
Greenfold11.91 Km
Inverkeithny11.91 Km
Hassiewells11.96 Km
Marnoch12.12 Km
Farmtown12.19 Km
Balgaveny12.28 Km
Upper Boddam12.76 Km
Colpy12.86 Km
Knock12.90 Km
Logie Newton12.95 Km
Drumnagorrach12.98 Km
Rhynie13.01 Km
Limehillock13.02 Km
Cottown13.07 Km
Davoch of Grange13.18 Km
Ramsburn13.20 Km



Please add a bookmark (press CTRL+D to add) and share the page with your friends!
Historic Places to Visit near Huntly

List of Historic places near to Huntly

NameDistances from Huntly
Brander Museum0.68 Km
Huntly Castle1.14 Km
Leith Hall9.82 Km
Beldorney Castle11.55 Km
Picardy Symbol Stone11.93 Km
Tap O Noth Hill Fort11.94 Km
Wormy Hillock Henge Monument12.31 Km
Logie Newton Cairns12.39 Km
Kinnairdy Castle12.62 Km
Rhynie Symbol Stones13.47 Km
Dunnideer Castle13.79 Km

Booking.com