Insch Railway Station Location Map, Where is Insch Station?

Insch train station is a National Rail station managed by ScotRail. Station code for Insch is INS. The National Location Code (NLC) is 8922. Postcode for Insch is AB52 6PU.

Location informations for Insch Station

Station Code : INS
Postcode : AB52 6PU
Latitude : 57.337501
Longitude : -2.617113
DMS coordinates : 57°20'15.0040659318" N 2°37'1.60529965218" W
OS Grid Reference : NJ629276
UTM coordinates (WGS84) : Zone 30V E: 523048.56 N: 6355020.82
Current time and date at Insch is 01:01:14 (10/28/2021) : (Europe/Isle_of_Man)

Live Insch DEPARTURES from National Rail.
Live Insch ARRIVALS from National Rail.

Map location for Insch Station



What is the nearest train station to Insch?

List of Railway Stations near to Insch
The nearest railway stations to Insch are listed below. Tickets are available at the train station ticket office or ticket machines.
NameDistances from Insch
Huntly Station15.23 Km
Inverurie Station15.70 Km
Dyce Station29.45 Km


What is the nearest Public Transport Stops to Insch?

List of Stops near to Insch
Getting there by public transport (nearest train, tube, overground line station and bus stops). The nearest stops to Insch are listed below.
Stop NameDistances from Insch
Insch Rail Station0 m
Insch Rail Station (entrance)7 m
Insch Rail Station (entrance)8 m
Insch Railway Station Bus Stop (o/s)16 m
Rothney Court Bus Stop (at)84 m
Rothney Court Bus Stop (opp)97 m
Old Mart Road Bus Stop (at)197 m
Charles Street Bus Stop (at)406 m
Charles Street Bus Stop (opp)410 m
Charles Street Bus Stop (Commerce Street S/side)412 m

Cities or Towns near Insch (15 km)

List of places near to Insch

NameDistance
Insch0.36 Km
Rothney0.56 Km
Knockenbaird1.97 Km
Ardoyne2.54 Km
Kirkton2.76 Km
Upper Boddam2.92 Km
Auchleven3.11 Km
Pitmachie4.20 Km
Leslie4.28 Km
Largie4.35 Km
Old Rayne4.59 Km
Oyne4.59 Km
New Rayne4.93 Km
Old Westhall5.00 Km
Colpy5.02 Km
Oldtown5.37 Km
Kirkton of Culsalmond5.45 Km
Duncanstone5.52 Km
Bonnyton5.65 Km
Kirkton of Oyne5.92 Km
Cairnhill6.21 Km
Kirkton of Rayne7.33 Km
North Rayne7.66 Km
Bainshole8.25 Km
Keig8.33 Km
Tocher8.56 Km
Durno8.66 Km
Upper Woodend8.84 Km
Whiteford9.09 Km
Clatt9.13 Km
Hillhead9.33 Km
Chapel of Garioch9.35 Km
Meikle Wartle9.36 Km
Fisherford9.42 Km
Kennethmont9.44 Km
Pitcaple9.57 Km
Cults10.53 Km
Damhead10.57 Km
Mill of Pitcaple10.57 Km
Ythanwells10.84 Km
Thomastown10.91 Km
Bograxie11.06 Km
Ord Mill11.07 Km
Tullynessle11.09 Km
Montgarrie11.14 Km
Drumdollo11.22 Km
Folla Rule11.41 Km
Whitemyres11.51 Km
Logie Newton11.58 Km
Bridge of Alford11.59 Km



Please add a bookmark (press CTRL+D to add) and share the page with your friends!
Historic Places to Visit near Insch

Booking.com