Aberdeen Railway Station Location Map, Where is Aberdeen Station?

Aberdeen train station is a National Rail station managed by ScotRail. Station code for Aberdeen is ABD. The National Location Code (NLC) is 8976. Postcode for Aberdeen is AB11 6LX.

Location informations for Aberdeen Station

Station Code : ABD
Postcode : AB11 6LX
Latitude : 57.143706
Longitude : -2.098685
DMS coordinates : 57°8'37.34099831832" N 2°5'55.26739040082" W
OS Grid Reference : NJ941058
UTM coordinates (WGS84) : Zone 30V E: 554540.81 N: 6333743.14
Current time and date at Aberdeen is 23:24:04 (10/27/2021) : (Europe/Isle_of_Man)

Live Aberdeen DEPARTURES from National Rail.
Live Aberdeen ARRIVALS from National Rail.

Map location for Aberdeen Station



What is the nearest train station to Aberdeen?

List of Railway Stations near to Aberdeen
The nearest railway stations to Aberdeen are listed below. Tickets are available at the train station ticket office or ticket machines.
NameDistances from Aberdeen
Dyce Station8.91 Km
Portlethen Station9.31 Km
Stonehaven Station21.11 Km
Inverurie Station22.92 Km


What is the nearest Public Transport Stops to Aberdeen?

List of Stops near to Aberdeen
Getting there by public transport (nearest train, tube, overground line station and bus stops). The nearest stops to Aberdeen are listed below.
Stop NameDistances from Aberdeen
Aberdeen Rail Station0 m
Aberdeen Railway Station Bus Stop (Aberdeen Railway Station)42 m
Aberdeen Rail Station (main entrance)64 m
Aberdeen Rail Station (side entrance)73 m
Union Square Bus Station (Stance 14)140 m
Union Square Bus Station (Stance 13)141 m
Union Square Bus Station (Stance 2)174 m
Union Square Bus Station (Stance 1)177 m
Union Square Bus Station (Stance 3)177 m
Union Square Bus Station (Stance 4)178 m

Airports Near to Aberdeen

Aberdeen Dyce Airport , UK (8.81 Km)

Cities or Towns near Aberdeen (15 km)

List of places near to Aberdeen

NameDistance
Aberdeen0.75 Km
Gilcomston0.86 Km
Ferryhill0.86 Km
Rosemount1.25 Km
Torry1.37 Km
Footdee1.52 Km
Ruthrieston1.91 Km
Tullos2.15 Km
Kittybrewster2.30 Km
Old Aberdeen2.59 Km
Seaton2.59 Km
Balnagask2.73 Km
Mannofield2.82 Km
Kaimhill2.88 Km
Seafield2.89 Km
Tillydrone2.95 Km
Cornhill2.96 Km
Rosehill2.98 Km
Nigg3.10 Km
Stockethill3.13 Km
Garthdee3.24 Km
Hilton3.25 Km
Braeside3.27 Km
Kincorth3.27 Km
Hayton3.29 Km
Altens3.36 Km
Craigiebuckler3.45 Km
Summerhill3.77 Km
Cummings Park3.78 Km
Woodside3.85 Km
Mastrick4.08 Km
Middlefield4.18 Km
Northfield4.59 Km
Bridge of Don4.69 Km
Banchory-Devenick4.76 Km
Danestone4.84 Km
Cove Bay4.88 Km
Sheddocksley4.96 Km
Heathryfold5.00 Km
Charlestown5.01 Km
Middleton Park5.72 Km
Bucksburn5.73 Km
Cults5.80 Km
Denmore5.80 Km
Bankhead6.51 Km
Upper Persley6.53 Km
Blairs6.65 Km
Marywell6.65 Km
Bieldside6.86 Km
Duff's Hill6.88 Km



Please add a bookmark (press CTRL+D to add) and share the page with your friends!
Historic Places to Visit near Aberdeen

List of Historic places near to Aberdeen

NameDistances from Aberdeen
Aberdeen Maritime Museum0.44 Km
Provost Skenes House0.46 Km
Tolbooth Museum0.47 Km
Aberdeen Art Gallery0.56 Km
Duthie Park and Winter Gardens1.25 Km
Kings College Chapel, Aberdeen2.27 Km
Cruickshank Botanic Garden2.71 Km
Rhynie Man3.06 Km
Dyce Symbol Stones11.59 Km

Booking.com