Dumfries Railway Station Location Map, Where is Dumfries Station?

Dumfries train station is a National Rail station managed by ScotRail. Station code for Dumfries is DMF. The National Location Code (NLC) is 9490. Postcode for Dumfries is DG1 1NF.

Location informations for Dumfries Station

Station Code : DMF
Postcode : DG1 1NF
Latitude : 55.07256
Longitude : -3.604304
DMS coordinates : 55°4'21.2170068948" N 3°36'15.4943305581" W
OS Grid Reference : NX976765
UTM coordinates (WGS84) : Zone 30U E: 461413.6 N: 6103032.74
Current time and date at Dumfries is 17:39:02 (07/17/2024) : (Europe/Isle_of_Man)

Live Dumfries DEPARTURES from National Rail.
Live Dumfries ARRIVALS from National Rail.

Map location for Dumfries Station



What is the nearest train station to Dumfries?

List of Railway Stations near to Dumfries
The nearest railway stations to Dumfries are listed below. Tickets are available at the train station ticket office or ticket machines.
NameDistances from Dumfries
Lockerbie Station16.91 Km
Annan Station23.91 Km


What is the nearest Public Transport Stops to Dumfries?

List of Stops near to Dumfries
Getting there by public transport (nearest train, tube, overground line station and bus stops). The nearest stops to Dumfries are listed below.
Stop NameDistances from Dumfries
Dumfries Rail Station0 m
Dumfries Rail Station (South Entrance)10 m
Dumfries Rail Station (Main Entrance)32 m
Railway Station Bus Stop (o/s Station)42 m
Lovers Walk Bus Stop (Station Hotel)82 m
Lovers Walk Bus Stop (opp Station Hotel)128 m
St Marys Industrial Estate Bus Stop (opp Hotel)157 m
St Marys Street Bus Stop (opp Garage)226 m
Woodbank Bus Stop (at)310 m
English Street Bus Stop (opp Cairndale)318 m

Cities or Towns near Dumfries (15 km)

List of places near to Dumfries

NameDistance
Dumfries0.44 Km
Greystone0.50 Km
Marchmount0.56 Km
Greenbrae0.79 Km
Milldamhead0.85 Km
Nithside0.89 Km
Larchfield0.90 Km
Nunholm0.99 Km
Stoop1.02 Km
Troqueer1.08 Km
Summerville1.23 Km
Laurieknowe1.26 Km
Noblehill1.42 Km
Maxwelltown1.58 Km
Bloomfield1.69 Km
Suffolk Hill1.76 Km
Gasstown1.86 Km
Georgetown1.90 Km
Lincluden1.98 Km
Lochfield1.98 Km
Gateside of Trench2.18 Km
The Grove2.30 Km
Kingholm Quay2.80 Km
Lochside2.92 Km
Heathhall3.08 Km
Cargenbridge3.24 Km
Isle of Man3.25 Km
Drumsleet3.74 Km
Newbridge3.78 Km
Islesteps3.83 Km
Locharbriggs4.09 Km
Holywood4.16 Km
East Cluden4.50 Km
Terregles4.63 Km
Kirkton4.92 Km
Roucan5.09 Km
Carzield5.11 Km
Collin5.13 Km
Greenlea5.44 Km
Tinwald5.70 Km
Kelton5.79 Km
Torthorwald5.95 Km
Racks6.03 Km
Gallaberry6.08 Km
Amisfield6.63 Km
Irongray6.82 Km
Duncow6.90 Km
Woodside7.24 Km
Glencaple8.00 Km
Lochfoot8.05 Km



Please add a bookmark (press CTRL+D to add) and share the page with your friends!
Historic Places to Visit near Dumfries

Booking.com