Bridgwater Railway Station Location Map, Where is Bridgwater Station?

Bridgwater train station is a National Rail station managed by Great Western Railway. Station code for Bridgwater is BWT. The National Location Code (NLC) is 3449. Postcode for Bridgwater is TA6 5HB.

Location informations for Bridgwater Station

Station Code : BWT
Postcode : TA6 5HB
Latitude : 51.12786
Longitude : -2.990406
DMS coordinates : 51°7'40.29429782064" N 2°59'25.46150293818" W
OS Grid Reference : ST307369
UTM coordinates (WGS84) : Zone 30U E: 500671.36 N: 5664043.55
Current time and date at Bridgwater is 20:48:32 (06/16/2024) : (Europe/Guernsey)

Live Bridgwater DEPARTURES from National Rail.
Live Bridgwater ARRIVALS from National Rail.

Map location for Bridgwater Station



What is the nearest train station to Bridgwater?

List of Railway Stations near to Bridgwater
The nearest railway stations to Bridgwater are listed below. Tickets are available at the train station ticket office or ticket machines.
NameDistances from Bridgwater
Highbridge and Burnham Station10.12 Km
Taunton Station14.03 Km
Weston-Super-Mare Station24.10 Km
Weston Milton Station24.76 Km
Worle Station26.21 Km


What is the nearest Public Transport Stops to Bridgwater?

List of Stops near to Bridgwater
Getting there by public transport (nearest train, tube, overground line station and bus stops). The nearest stops to Bridgwater are listed below.
Stop NameDistances from Bridgwater
Bridgwater Rail Station0 m
Bridgwater Rail Station (Entrance)4 m
Railway Station Bus Stop (o/s)15 m
St John Street Bus Stop (SE-bound)178 m
St John Street Bus Stop (NW-bound)190 m
Redgate Medical Centre Bus Stop (SE-bound)240 m
Penzoy Avenue Bus Stop (NW-bound)309 m
Bunch of Grapes Bus Stop (SE-bound)374 m
Longstone Avenue Bus Stop (N-bound)385 m
Longstone Avenue Bus Stop (S-bound)389 m

Cities or Towns near Bridgwater (15 km)

List of places near to Bridgwater

NameDistance
Eastover0.53 Km
Sydenham0.68 Km
Bridgwater1.12 Km
East Bower1.35 Km
Hamp1.37 Km
Newtown1.61 Km
Northfield1.67 Km
Dunwear1.78 Km
Slape Cross2.12 Km
Wembdon2.40 Km
Horsey2.44 Km
Stockmoor Village2.46 Km
Chilton Trinity2.56 Km
Willstock Village2.60 Km
Huntworth2.63 Km
Fowler's Plot2.74 Km
Bradney3.12 Km
Chedzoy3.23 Km
Compass3.33 Km
Durleigh3.50 Km
Perry Green3.73 Km
Knowle3.99 Km
Woolmersdon3.99 Km
Rhode3.99 Km
Dunball4.00 Km
Parchey4.13 Km
Melcombe4.16 Km
Andersea4.26 Km
Bawdrip4.34 Km
Down End4.41 Km
Fordgate4.49 Km
North Petherton4.49 Km
Walpole4.64 Km
Puriton4.76 Km
Little Moor4.82 Km
Westonzoyland4.83 Km
Bussex4.90 Km
Liney5.21 Km
Gothelney Green5.37 Km
Huntstile5.40 Km
Bare Ash5.48 Km
Cannington5.56 Km
Moorland / Northmoor Green5.65 Km
Bradley Green5.81 Km
Goathurst5.85 Km
Pawlett5.88 Km
North Newton6.04 Km
Farringdon6.07 Km
Woolavington6.11 Km
Stawell6.11 Km



Please add a bookmark (press CTRL+D to add) and share the page with your friends!

Booking.com