Caergwrle Railway Station Location Map, Where is Caergwrle Station?

Caergwrle train station is a National Rail station managed by Arriva Trains Wales. Station code for Caergwrle is CGW. The National Location Code (NLC) is 2536. Postcode for Caergwrle is LL12 9DU.

Location informations for Caergwrle Station

Station Code : CGW
Postcode : LL12 9DU
Latitude : 53.107866
Longitude : -3.032913
DMS coordinates : 53°6'28.31906696112" N 3°1'58.487787070176" W
OS Grid Reference : SJ309572
UTM coordinates (WGS84) : Zone 30U E: 497796.69 N: 5884270.39
Current time and date at Caergwrle is 09:38:39 (12/01/2022) : (Europe/Isle_of_Man)

Live Caergwrle DEPARTURES from National Rail.
Live Caergwrle ARRIVALS from National Rail.

Map location for Caergwrle Station



What is the nearest train station to Caergwrle?

List of Railway Stations near to Caergwrle
The nearest railway stations to Caergwrle are listed below. Tickets are available at the train station ticket office or ticket machines.
NameDistances from Caergwrle
Cefn-Y-Bedd Station1.02 Km
Hope (Clwyd) Station1.09 Km
Gwersyllt Station4.05 Km
Penyffordd Station4.18 Km
Buckley Station6.32 Km
Wrexham General Station6.72 Km
Wrexham Central Station7.22 Km
Hawarden Station8.62 Km
Shotton Station11.65 Km
Hawarden Bridge Station12.25 Km


What is the nearest Public Transport Stops to Caergwrle?

List of Stops near to Caergwrle
Getting there by public transport (nearest train, tube, overground line station and bus stops). The nearest stops to Caergwrle are listed below.
Stop NameDistances from Caergwrle
Caergwrle Rail Station0 m
Railway Station Bus Stop37 m
Railway Station Bus Stop59 m
Caergwrle Rail Station (South Entrance)72 m
Caergwrle Rail Station (South Entrance)89 m
Caergwrle Rail Station (North Entrance)131 m
Caergwrle Rail Station (North Entrance)135 m
Bridge Inn Bus Stop135 m
Bridge Inn Bus Stop145 m
Post Office Bus Stop371 m

Airports Near to Caergwrle

Hawarden Airport , UK (8.63 Km)

Cities or Towns near Caergwrle (15 km)

List of places near to Caergwrle

NameDistance
Bridge End0.13 Km
Caergwrle0.40 Km
Abermorddu / Yr Hôb0.41 Km
Caer Estyn1.04 Km
Hope / Yr Hôb1.09 Km
Cefn-y-bedd1.15 Km
Gwern Estyn1.62 Km
Cymau1.84 Km
Sydallt1.99 Km
Lower Mountain2.32 Km
Windy Hill2.78 Km
Ffos-y-go2.78 Km
Rackery2.78 Km
Llay2.80 Km
Golly2.91 Km
Llanfynydd3.05 Km
Ffrith3.11 Km
The W auns3.45 Km
Summer Hill3.48 Km
Brymbo3.58 Km
Moss3.59 Km
Burton Green3.68 Km
Bradley3.80 Km
Honkley3.82 Km
Gwersyllt3.93 Km
Mount Sion3.93 Km
Singret3.94 Km
Greenfields4.05 Km
Glascoed4.08 Km
Coed-talon4.19 Km
Brynteg4.19 Km
Leeswood / Coed-Llai4.37 Km
Pontybodkin4.37 Km
Pontblyddyn4.42 Km
Higher Kinnerton4.44 Km
Bryn Common4.50 Km
Penyffordd4.60 Km
Kinnerton Green4.66 Km
Burton4.76 Km
Pentre Broughton4.76 Km
Gresford4.78 Km
Highfield4.91 Km
Rhosrobin4.98 Km
Pant5.12 Km
Marford5.14 Km
Tanyfron5.16 Km
Gardd Estyn5.47 Km
Rhosrhedyn5.58 Km
Southsea5.58 Km
Garden Village5.67 Km



Please add a bookmark (press CTRL+D to add) and share the page with your friends!
Historic Places to Visit near Caergwrle

Booking.com