Gwersyllt Railway Station Location Map, Where is Gwersyllt Station?

Gwersyllt train station is a National Rail station managed by Arriva Trains Wales. Station code for Gwersyllt is GWE. The National Location Code (NLC) is 4300. Postcode for Gwersyllt is LL11 4LD.

Location informations for Gwersyllt Station

Station Code : GWE
Postcode : LL11 4LD
Latitude : 53.072578
Longitude : -3.017889
DMS coordinates : 53°4'21.27907781544" N 3°1'4.398865806756" W
OS Grid Reference : SJ318532
UTM coordinates (WGS84) : Zone 30U E: 498801.51 N: 5880344.38
Current time and date at Gwersyllt is 11:18:59 (12/01/2022) : (Europe/Isle_of_Man)

Live Gwersyllt DEPARTURES from National Rail.
Live Gwersyllt ARRIVALS from National Rail.

Map location for Gwersyllt Station



What is the nearest train station to Gwersyllt?

List of Railway Stations near to Gwersyllt
The nearest railway stations to Gwersyllt are listed below. Tickets are available at the train station ticket office or ticket machines.
NameDistances from Gwersyllt
Wrexham General Station2.69 Km
Cefn-Y-Bedd Station3.05 Km
Wrexham Central Station3.19 Km
Caergwrle Station4.05 Km
Hope (Clwyd) Station5.14 Km
Penyffordd Station8.22 Km
Ruabon Station9.65 Km
Buckley Station10.37 Km
Hawarden Station12.58 Km
Shotton Station15.62 Km


What is the nearest Public Transport Stops to Gwersyllt?

List of Stops near to Gwersyllt
Getting there by public transport (nearest train, tube, overground line station and bus stops). The nearest stops to Gwersyllt are listed below.
Stop NameDistances from Gwersyllt
Gwersyllt Rail Station0 m
Gwersyllt Rail Station (Main Entrance)20 m
Gwersyllt Rail Station (South Entrance)27 m
Gwersyllt Rail Station (SE Entrance)45 m
Park View Bus Stop (o/s)131 m
Woodlands Bus Stop131 m
Woodlands Bus Stop147 m
Wheatsheaf Inn Bus Stop147 m
Somerfield Bus Stop (os)187 m
Tudors Avenue Bus Stop191 m

Airports Near to Gwersyllt

Hawarden Airport , UK (12.03 Km)

Cities or Towns near Gwersyllt (15 km)

List of places near to Gwersyllt

NameDistance
Gwersyllt0.15 Km
The W auns0.62 Km
Bradley0.77 Km
Summer Hill0.91 Km
Rhosrobin1.00 Km
Highfield1.08 Km
Brynteg1.37 Km
Moss1.46 Km
Pentre Broughton1.61 Km
Windy Hill1.84 Km
Ffos-y-go1.84 Km
Gatewen1.84 Km
Gardd Estyn1.86 Km
Stansty1.88 Km
Garden Village2.01 Km
Rhosrhedyn2.01 Km
New Broughton2.06 Km
Plas Coch2.10 Km
Sydallt2.10 Km
Southsea2.35 Km
Croes Eneurys2.43 Km
Little Acton2.45 Km
Tanyfron2.49 Km
Brymbo2.52 Km
Rhosddu2.61 Km
Acton2.72 Km
Llay2.77 Km
Cefn-y-bedd2.91 Km
Borras2.93 Km
Wrexham / Wrecsam3.15 Km
Mount Sion3.21 Km
Maes-y-Dre3.32 Km
Gresford3.35 Km
Singret3.40 Km
Abermorddu / Yr Hôb3.67 Km
Cymau3.71 Km
Rhosnesni3.75 Km
The Dunks3.82 Km
Felin Puleston3.84 Km
Bryn Offa3.84 Km
Talwrn3.88 Km
Ffrith3.99 Km
Bryngwyn4.02 Km
Coedpoeth4.07 Km
Bridge End4.14 Km
Glascoed4.14 Km
Ddol4.18 Km
Rackery4.19 Km
Pant4.23 Km
Caer Estyn4.23 Km



Please add a bookmark (press CTRL+D to add) and share the page with your friends!
Historic Places to Visit near Gwersyllt

Booking.com