Cefn-Y-Bedd Railway Station Location Map, Where is Cefn-Y-Bedd Station?

Cefn-Y-Bedd train station is a National Rail station managed by Arriva Trains Wales. Station code for Cefn-Y-Bedd is CYB. The National Location Code (NLC) is 2425. Postcode for Cefn-Y-Bedd is LL12 9UU.

Location informations for Cefn-Y-Bedd Station

Station Code : CYB
Postcode : LL12 9UU
Latitude : 53.098803
Longitude : -3.031053
DMS coordinates : 53°5'55.69162016316" N 3°1'51.791654459028" W
OS Grid Reference : SJ310562
UTM coordinates (WGS84) : Zone 30U E: 497920.77 N: 5883262.12
Current time and date at Cefn-Y-Bedd is 09:17:08 (02/06/2023) : (Europe/Isle_of_Man)

Live Cefn-Y-Bedd DEPARTURES from National Rail.
Live Cefn-Y-Bedd ARRIVALS from National Rail.

Map location for Cefn-Y-Bedd Station



What is the nearest train station to Cefn-Y-Bedd?

List of Railway Stations near to Cefn-Y-Bedd
The nearest railway stations to Cefn-Y-Bedd are listed below. Tickets are available at the train station ticket office or ticket machines.
NameDistances from Cefn-Y-Bedd
Caergwrle Station1.02 Km
Hope (Clwyd) Station2.10 Km
Gwersyllt Station3.05 Km
Penyffordd Station5.17 Km
Wrexham General Station5.73 Km
Wrexham Central Station6.23 Km
Buckley Station7.33 Km
Hawarden Station9.63 Km
Ruabon Station12.44 Km
Shotton Station12.66 Km


What is the nearest Public Transport Stops to Cefn-Y-Bedd?

List of Stops near to Cefn-Y-Bedd
Getting there by public transport (nearest train, tube, overground line station and bus stops). The nearest stops to Cefn-Y-Bedd are listed below.
Stop NameDistances from Cefn-Y-Bedd
Cefn-y-Bedd Rail Station0 m
Cefn-y-Bedd Rail Station (Entrance)7 m
Hollybush Bus Stop130 m
Hollybush Bus Stop164 m
School Bus Stop290 m
School Bus Stop299 m
Abermorddu Turn Bus Stop316 m
Abermorddu Turn Bus Stop346 m
Crossways Bus Stop542 m
Wrexham Road Bus Stop616 m

Airports Near to Cefn-Y-Bedd

Hawarden Airport , UK (9.51 Km)

Cities or Towns near Cefn-Y-Bedd (15 km)

List of places near to Cefn-Y-Bedd

NameDistance
Cefn-y-bedd0.14 Km
Abermorddu / Yr Hôb0.63 Km
Sydallt0.97 Km
Bridge End1.12 Km
Caergwrle1.26 Km
Cymau1.57 Km
Caer Estyn1.57 Km
Windy Hill1.82 Km
Ffos-y-go1.82 Km
Gwern Estyn2.10 Km
Hope / Yr Hôb2.11 Km
Llay2.29 Km
The W auns2.45 Km
Summer Hill2.47 Km
Moss2.62 Km
Ffrith2.73 Km
Brymbo2.76 Km
Rackery2.80 Km
Bradley2.86 Km
Gwersyllt2.93 Km
Llanfynydd3.13 Km
Brynteg3.21 Km
Mount Sion3.22 Km
Lower Mountain3.30 Km
Golly3.39 Km
Singret3.51 Km
Glascoed3.58 Km
Pentre Broughton3.77 Km
Highfield3.90 Km
Burton Green3.99 Km
Rhosrobin4.00 Km
Greenfields4.11 Km
Gresford4.22 Km
Tanyfron4.23 Km
Honkley4.45 Km
Gardd Estyn4.54 Km
Bryn Common4.55 Km
Rhosrhedyn4.58 Km
Southsea4.61 Km
Pant4.71 Km
Garden Village4.74 Km
Gatewen4.75 Km
Coed-talon4.77 Km
New Broughton4.79 Km
Burton4.84 Km
Stansty4.89 Km
Marford4.91 Km
Little Acton4.92 Km
Pontybodkin5.01 Km
Leeswood / Coed-Llai5.07 Km



Please add a bookmark (press CTRL+D to add) and share the page with your friends!
Historic Places to Visit near Cefn-Y-Bedd

Booking.com