Severn Tunnel Junction Railway Station Location Map, Where is Severn Tunnel Junction Station?

Severn Tunnel Junction train station is a National Rail station managed by Arriva Trains Wales. Station code for Severn Tunnel Junction is STJ. The National Location Code (NLC) is 3679. Postcode for Severn Tunnel Junction is NP26 3SP.

Location informations for Severn Tunnel Junction Station

Station Code : STJ
Postcode : NP26 3SP
Latitude : 51.58468
Longitude : -2.777892
DMS coordinates : 51°35'4.84639024128" N 2°46'40.41072471948" W
OS Grid Reference : ST461875
UTM coordinates (WGS84) : Zone 30U E: 515388.54 N: 5714870.1
Current time and date at Severn Tunnel Junction is 01:12:17 (05/16/2021) : (Europe/Guernsey)

Live Severn Tunnel Junction DEPARTURES from National Rail.
Live Severn Tunnel Junction ARRIVALS from National Rail.

Map location for Severn Tunnel Junction Station



What is the nearest train station to Severn Tunnel Junction?

List of Railway Stations near to Severn Tunnel Junction
The nearest railway stations to Severn Tunnel Junction are listed below. Tickets are available at the train station ticket office or ticket machines.
NameDistances from Severn Tunnel Junction
Caldicot Station1.20 Km
Severn Beach Station8.30 Km
Chepstow Station9.57 Km
St.Andrew's Road Station9.79 Km
Avonmouth Station10.83 Km
Pilning Station10.88 Km
Shirehampton Station13.08 Km
Sea Mills Station14.62 Km
Newport (Gwent) Station15.39 Km
Patchway Station16.25 Km


What is the nearest Public Transport Stops to Severn Tunnel Junction?

List of Stops near to Severn Tunnel Junction
Getting there by public transport (nearest train, tube, overground line station and bus stops). The nearest stops to Severn Tunnel Junction are listed below.
Stop NameDistances from Severn Tunnel Junction
Severn Tunnel Junction Rail Station0 m
Severn Tunnel Junction Rail Station (Main Entrance)70 m
Severn Tunnel Junction Bus Stop (nr)191 m
Churchmead Bus Stop (nr)385 m
Roadside Store Bus Stop (nr)441 m
Roadside Store Bus Stop (nr)471 m
Ifton Quarry Bus Stop (nr)537 m
Pool Bus Stop (nr)553 m
Severn Tunnel Junction - Rogiet Pool559 m
Pool Bus Stop (nr)566 m

Airports Near to Severn Tunnel Junction

Bristol Filton Airport , UK (14.83 Km)

Cities or Towns near Severn Tunnel Junction (15 km)

List of places near to Severn Tunnel Junction

NameDistance
Rogiet0.36 Km
Llanfihangel near Rogiet1.13 Km
Highmoor Hill1.93 Km
Caldicot / Cil-y-coed2.05 Km
Brockwells2.08 Km
Deepweir2.30 Km
Caerwent Brook2.50 Km
Vinegar Hill2.69 Km
Undy / Gwndy2.83 Km
Caer-went / Caerwent3.03 Km
Five Lanes3.13 Km
Knollbury3.17 Km
Common-y-coed3.29 Km
Whitewall Common3.36 Km
Carrow Hill3.70 Km
Magor / Magwyr3.73 Km
Portskewett / Porthsgiwed3.77 Km
Mount Ballan3.80 Km
Crick3.84 Km
St Bride's Netherwent3.89 Km
Sudbrook4.27 Km
Summerleaze4.47 Km
Black Rock4.76 Km
Leechpool4.76 Km
Llanvair-Discoed5.00 Km
Llanvaches5.01 Km
Llandevenny5.09 Km
Wilcrick5.22 Km
Redwick5.68 Km
Penhow5.78 Km
Hayes Gate5.97 Km
Shirenewton6.29 Km
Newton Green6.57 Km
Llanmartin6.69 Km
Mynydd-bach6.76 Km
Llandevaud6.84 Km
Parc-Seymour6.84 Km
Mathern / Merthyr-Tewdrig6.91 Km
Bishton6.98 Km
Pwllmeyric / Pwllmeurig7.37 Km
Mounton7.49 Km
Underwood7.77 Km
Llanbeder7.88 Km
Severn Beach8.20 Km
Itton8.26 Km
Langstone8.46 Km
Bulwark8.73 Km
Earlswood8.82 Km
Itton Common8.83 Km
New Passage8.87 Km



Please add a bookmark (press CTRL+D to add) and share the page with your friends!
Historic Places to Visit near Severn Tunnel Junction

Booking.com