Rapness Orkney Ferry Terminal Location on a map of Rapness Westray

The Rapness Orkney Ferry Terminal is located on B9066 South in Rapness. In addition to this informations you can see location map of Rapness Orkney Ferry Terminal by click this link. Rapness Orkney Ferry Terminal Map

Location informations for Rapness Orkney Ferry Terminal

Name: Rapness Orkney Ferry Terminal
Street: B9066 South
Locality: Rapness
Parent Locality: Westray
Unitary Authority Area: National - National Ferry
Region: Great Britain
Indicator:
AtcoCode: 9300RAP
Latitude : 59.248701
Longitude : -2.858441
DMS coordinates : 59°14'55.32230976" N 2°51'30.38680728" W
OS Grid Coordinates : HY511405
UTM coordinates (WGS84) : Zone 30V E: 508074.18 N: 6567754.08
Current time and date at Rapness Orkney Ferry Terminal is 16:05:15 (10/24/2021) : (Atlantic/Faroe)
Uses data from the Traveline National Dataset - licensed under the Open Government License.

Location Map of Rapness Orkney Ferry Terminal

In the following map you can see road map, satellite view and street view near of Rapness Orkney Ferry Terminal.



What is the nearest Public Transport Stops to Rapness Orkney Ferry Terminal?

List of Stops near to Rapness Orkney Ferry Terminal
Getting there by public transport (nearest train, tube, overground line station and bus stops). The nearest stops to Rapness Orkney Ferry Terminal are listed below.
Stop NameDistances from Rapness Orkney Ferry Terminal
Rapness Orkney Ferry Terminal0 m
Rapness Orkney Ferry Terminal Ferry Terminal (Entrance)132 m
Rapness Ferry Terminal Ferry Terminal (Entrance)382 m
Airfield Building (Airfield Building)7.88 Km
Eday Airport8.04 Km
London Airport (Entrance)8.10 Km
Ferry Terminal Ferry Terminal (Entrance)8.67 Km
Papa Westray Orkney Ferry Terminal8.89 Km
Papa Westray Orkney Ferry Terminal Ferry Terminal (Entrance)8.92 Km
Braeswick Bus Stop10.42 Km

Airports Near to Rapness Orkney Ferry Terminal

Eday Airport , UK (8.11 Km)

Papa Westray Airport , UK (11.70 Km)

Westray Airport , UK (12.44 Km)

Cities or Towns near Rapness Orkney Ferry Terminal (15 km)

List of places near to Rapness Orkney Ferry Terminal

NameDistance
Rapness0.72 Km
Skelwick4.90 Km
Cusbay5.08 Km
Guith5.71 Km
Hammarhill6.71 Km
Calfsound6.94 Km
Mill Bay7.01 Km
Millbounds7.35 Km
Midbea7.49 Km
Hamarhill7.52 Km
Whithebeir8.07 Km
West Side8.37 Km
Kirbest8.89 Km
Braehead10.02 Km
Broughton10.16 Km
Braeswick10.42 Km
Stove10.92 Km
Pierowall11.19 Km
Laminess11.28 Km
Backaland11.50 Km
Rackwick11.52 Km
Sourin11.84 Km
Aikerness12.56 Km
Veness12.57 Km
Wasbister14.02 Km
Broughtown14.72 Km
Kettletoft14.98 Km



Please add a bookmark (press CTRL+D to add) and share the page with your friends!
Historic Places to Visit near Rapness Orkney Ferry Terminal

List of Historic places near to Rapness Orkney Ferry Terminal

NameDistances from Rapness Orkney Ferry Terminal
Westside Church, Tuquoy6.21 Km
Yetnasteen Standing Stone10.12 Km
Pierowall Church10.95 Km
St Magnus Church11.09 Km
Holm of Papa Westray Chambered Cairn11.24 Km
Knap of Howar11.59 Km
Noltland Castle11.63 Km
Links of Noltland12.06 Km

Booking.com