Rapness Orkney Ferry Terminal Ferry Terminal (Entrance) Location on a map of Rapness Westray

The Rapness Orkney Ferry Terminal Ferry Terminal is located on B9066 in Rapness , Orkney Islands, Scotland.. In addition to this informations you can see location map of Rapness Orkney Ferry Terminal Ferry Terminal (Entrance) by click this link. Rapness Orkney Ferry Terminal Ferry Terminal (Entrance) Map

Location informations for Rapness Orkney Ferry Terminal Ferry Terminal (Entrance)

Name: Rapness Orkney Ferry Terminal Ferry Terminal (Entrance)
Street: B9066
Near Place: Rapness Orkney Ferry Terminal
Locality: Rapness
Parent Locality: Westray
Unitary Authority Area: Orkney Islands
Region: Scotland
Indicator: Entrance
Ferry Terminal AtcoCode: 6020RAP0
Ferry Terminal Latitude : 59.249063
Ferry Terminal Longitude : -2.860659
DMS coordinates : 59°14'56.62740768" N 2°51'38.37257136" W
OS Grid Coordinates : HY510405
UTM coordinates (WGS84) : Zone 30V E: 507947.57 N: 6567794.19
Current time and date at Rapness Orkney Ferry Terminal Ferry Terminal (Entrance) is 17:36:56 (10/24/2021) : (Atlantic/Faroe)
Uses data from the Traveline National Dataset - licensed under the Open Government License.

Location Map of Rapness Orkney Ferry Terminal Ferry Terminal (Entrance)

In the following map you can see road map, satellite view and street view near of Rapness Orkney Ferry Terminal Ferry Terminal (Entrance).



What is the nearest Public Transport Stops to Rapness Orkney Ferry Terminal Ferry Terminal (Entrance)?

List of Stops near to Rapness Orkney Ferry Terminal Ferry Terminal (Entrance)
Getting there by public transport (nearest train, tube, overground line station and bus stops). The nearest stops to Rapness Orkney Ferry Terminal Ferry Terminal (Entrance) are listed below.
Stop NameDistances from Rapness Orkney Ferry Terminal Ferry Terminal (Entrance)
Rapness Orkney Ferry Terminal Ferry Terminal (Entrance)0 m
Rapness Orkney Ferry Terminal132 m
Rapness Ferry Terminal Ferry Terminal (Entrance)315 m
Airfield Building (Airfield Building)8.00 Km
Eday Airport8.15 Km
London Airport (Entrance)8.21 Km
Ferry Terminal Ferry Terminal (Entrance)8.60 Km
Papa Westray Orkney Ferry Terminal8.83 Km
Papa Westray Orkney Ferry Terminal Ferry Terminal (Entrance)8.85 Km
Gill Pier Ferry Terminal (Entrance)10.46 Km

Airports Near to Rapness Orkney Ferry Terminal Ferry Terminal (Entrance)

Eday Airport , UK (8.22 Km)

Papa Westray Airport , UK (11.63 Km)

Westray Airport , UK (12.35 Km)

Cities or Towns near Rapness Orkney Ferry Terminal Ferry Terminal (Entrance) (15 km)

List of places near to Rapness Orkney Ferry Terminal Ferry Terminal (Entrance)

NameDistance
Rapness0.66 Km
Skelwick4.81 Km
Cusbay5.21 Km
Guith5.83 Km
Hammarhill6.83 Km
Calfsound7.07 Km
Mill Bay7.13 Km
Midbea7.36 Km
Millbounds7.47 Km
Hamarhill7.65 Km
Whithebeir8.18 Km
West Side8.44 Km
Kirbest8.76 Km
Braehead9.90 Km
Broughton10.05 Km
Braeswick10.56 Km
Stove11.05 Km
Pierowall11.08 Km
Laminess11.41 Km
Rackwick11.42 Km
Backaland11.59 Km
Sourin11.79 Km
Aikerness12.47 Km
Veness12.67 Km
Wasbister13.94 Km
Broughtown14.85 Km



Please add a bookmark (press CTRL+D to add) and share the page with your friends!
Historic Places to Visit near Rapness Orkney Ferry Terminal Ferry Terminal (Entrance)

List of Historic places near to Rapness Orkney Ferry Terminal Ferry Terminal (Entrance)

NameDistances from Rapness Orkney Ferry Terminal Ferry Terminal (Entrance)
Westside Church, Tuquoy6.08 Km
Yetnasteen Standing Stone10.07 Km
Pierowall Church10.84 Km
St Magnus Church11.08 Km
Holm of Papa Westray Chambered Cairn11.20 Km
Noltland Castle11.51 Km
Knap of Howar11.52 Km
Links of Noltland11.95 Km
Noup Cliffs RSPB Nature Reserve15.00 Km

Booking.com