Rapness Ferry Terminal Ferry Terminal (Entrance) Location on a map of Rapness Westray

The Rapness Ferry Terminal Ferry Terminal is located on Car Park in Rapness , Orkney Islands, Scotland.. In addition to this informations you can see location map of Rapness Ferry Terminal Ferry Terminal (Entrance) by click this link. Rapness Ferry Terminal Ferry Terminal (Entrance) Map

Location informations for Rapness Ferry Terminal Ferry Terminal (Entrance)

Name: Rapness Ferry Terminal Ferry Terminal (Entrance)
Street: Car Park
Near Place: Terminal
Locality: Rapness
Parent Locality: Westray
Unitary Authority Area: Orkney Islands
Region: Scotland
Indicator: Entrance
Ferry Terminal NaptanCode: 67523585 (SMS Code)
Ferry Terminal AtcoCode: 6020710375
Ferry Terminal Latitude : 59.246822
Ferry Terminal Longitude : -2.864074
DMS coordinates : 59°14'48.56044992" N 2°51'50.66586396" W
OS Grid Coordinates : HY508403
UTM coordinates (WGS84) : Zone 30V E: 507753.31 N: 6567544.26
Current time and date at Rapness Ferry Terminal Ferry Terminal (Entrance) is 16:59:08 (10/24/2021) : (Atlantic/Faroe)
Uses data from the Traveline National Dataset - licensed under the Open Government License.

Location Map of Rapness Ferry Terminal Ferry Terminal (Entrance)

In the following map you can see road map, satellite view and street view near of Rapness Ferry Terminal Ferry Terminal (Entrance).



What is the nearest Public Transport Stops to Rapness Ferry Terminal Ferry Terminal (Entrance)?

List of Stops near to Rapness Ferry Terminal Ferry Terminal (Entrance)
Getting there by public transport (nearest train, tube, overground line station and bus stops). The nearest stops to Rapness Ferry Terminal Ferry Terminal (Entrance) are listed below.
Stop NameDistances from Rapness Ferry Terminal Ferry Terminal (Entrance)
Rapness Ferry Terminal Ferry Terminal (Entrance)0 m
Rapness Orkney Ferry Terminal Ferry Terminal (Entrance)315 m
Rapness Orkney Ferry Terminal382 m
Airfield Building (Airfield Building)7.93 Km
Eday Airport8.09 Km
London Airport (Entrance)8.15 Km
Ferry Terminal Ferry Terminal (Entrance)8.82 Km
Papa Westray Orkney Ferry Terminal9.03 Km
Papa Westray Orkney Ferry Terminal Ferry Terminal (Entrance)9.06 Km
Gill Pier Ferry Terminal (Entrance)10.56 Km

Airports Near to Rapness Ferry Terminal Ferry Terminal (Entrance)

Eday Airport , UK (8.15 Km)

Papa Westray Airport , UK (11.84 Km)

Westray Airport , UK (12.50 Km)

Cities or Towns near Rapness Ferry Terminal Ferry Terminal (Entrance) (15 km)

List of places near to Rapness Ferry Terminal Ferry Terminal (Entrance)

NameDistance
Rapness0.35 Km
Skelwick4.94 Km
Cusbay5.27 Km
Guith5.82 Km
Hammarhill6.85 Km
Mill Bay7.14 Km
Calfsound7.17 Km
Midbea7.32 Km
Millbounds7.46 Km
Hamarhill7.69 Km
Whithebeir8.14 Km
West Side8.26 Km
Kirbest8.67 Km
Braehead9.95 Km
Broughton10.10 Km
Braeswick10.66 Km
Stove11.12 Km
Pierowall11.13 Km
Backaland11.46 Km
Sourin11.48 Km
Rackwick11.52 Km
Laminess11.53 Km
Veness12.55 Km
Aikerness12.61 Km
Wasbister13.64 Km
Brinian14.74 Km



Please add a bookmark (press CTRL+D to add) and share the page with your friends!
Historic Places to Visit near Rapness Ferry Terminal Ferry Terminal (Entrance)

List of Historic places near to Rapness Ferry Terminal Ferry Terminal (Entrance)

NameDistances from Rapness Ferry Terminal Ferry Terminal (Entrance)
Westside Church, Tuquoy6.01 Km
Yetnasteen Standing Stone9.76 Km
St Magnus Church10.77 Km
Pierowall Church10.90 Km
Holm of Papa Westray Chambered Cairn11.45 Km
Noltland Castle11.55 Km
Knap of Howar11.72 Km
Links of Noltland12.00 Km
Noup Cliffs RSPB Nature Reserve15.00 Km

Booking.com