Okehampton Railway Station Location Map, Where is Okehampton Station?

Okehampton train station is a National Rail station managed by Great Western Railway. Station code for Okehampton is OKE. The National Location Code (NLC) is 5786. Postcode for Okehampton is EX20 1EJ.

Location informations for Okehampton Station

Station Code : OKE
Postcode : EX20 1EJ
Latitude : 50.732385
Longitude : -3.996216
DMS coordinates : 50°43'56.58700552428" N 3°59'46.37674540548" W
OS Grid Reference : SX592944
UTM coordinates (WGS84) : Zone 30U E: 429695.28 N: 5620539.02
Current time and date at Okehampton is 04:38:43 (07/20/2024) : (Europe/Guernsey)

Live Okehampton DEPARTURES from National Rail.
Live Okehampton ARRIVALS from National Rail.

Map location for Okehampton Station



What is the nearest train station to Okehampton?

List of Railway Stations near to Okehampton
The nearest railway stations to Okehampton are listed below. Tickets are available at the train station ticket office or ticket machines.
NameDistances from Okehampton
Sampford Courtenay Station5.36 Km
Morchard Road Station19.01 Km
Lapford Station19.03 Km
Eggesford Station19.27 Km
Copplestone Station19.47 Km
Yeoford Station19.57 Km
King's Nympton Station23.53 Km
Portsmouth Arms Station25.18 Km
Crediton Station25.22 Km
Gunnislake Station28.75 Km


What is the nearest Public Transport Stops to Okehampton?

List of Stops near to Okehampton
Getting there by public transport (nearest train, tube, overground line station and bus stops). The nearest stops to Okehampton are listed below.
Stop NameDistances from Okehampton
Okehampton Rail Station0 m
Okehampton Station (Dartmoor Railway)9 m
Okehampton Station (Dartmoor Railway)9 m
Okehampton Rail Station (Entrance)14 m
Railway Station Bus Stop (W-bound)41 m
Railway Station Bus Stop (W-bound)56 m
Okehampton Station Bus Stop (W-bound)79 m
Okehampton Station Bus Stop (W-bound)99 m
War Memorial Bus Stop (S-bound)390 m
War Memorial Bus Stop (N-bound)425 m

Cities or Towns near Okehampton (15 km)

List of places near to Okehampton

NameDistance
Okehampton0.89 Km
Stockley Hamlet1.99 Km
Chichacott2.43 Km
Belstone2.96 Km
Brightley3.08 Km
Corscombe3.25 Km
Skaigh3.40 Km
Meldon3.81 Km
Folly Gate3.88 Km
Padson4.09 Km
Sticklepath5.00 Km
Belstone Corner5.59 Km
Inwardleigh5.81 Km
South Zeal5.92 Km
Ramsley5.99 Km
South Tawton6.17 Km
Shelly6.23 Km
Thorndon Cross6.32 Km
Taw Green6.66 Km
Sourton7.01 Km
Forda7.04 Km
Jacobstowe7.27 Km
Trecott7.42 Km
Exbourne7.48 Km
East Week7.51 Km
Sampford Chapple7.51 Km
Oak Cross7.63 Km
Sampford Courtenay7.80 Km
Throwleigh8.40 Km
Pool8.59 Km
Langdown8.68 Km
Gooseford8.76 Km
Southerly8.95 Km
Honeychurch9.14 Km
Ashbury9.18 Km
Forder9.20 Km
Boasley Cross9.23 Km
Bridestowe9.26 Km
Wonson9.45 Km
Week9.59 Km
South Yeo9.80 Km
Gidleigh9.93 Km
Itton9.99 Km
Whiddon Down10.01 Km
Northlew10.14 Km
North Tawton10.22 Km
Shortacombe10.22 Km
East Kimber10.51 Km
Splatt10.72 Km
Teigncombe10.78 Km



Please add a bookmark (press CTRL+D to add) and share the page with your friends!
Historic Places to Visit near Okehampton

List of Historic places near to Okehampton

NameDistances from Okehampton
Okehampton Castle1.28 Km
Finch Foundry4.91 Km
Sampford Courtenay, St Andrews Church7.93 Km
Lydford Castle12.63 Km
Lydford Gorge12.65 Km
Castle Drogo13.64 Km

Booking.com