Lapford Railway Station Location Map, Where is Lapford Station?

Lapford train station is a National Rail station managed by Great Western Railway. Station code for Lapford is LAP. The National Location Code (NLC) is 5824. Postcode for Lapford is EX17 6QU.

Location informations for Lapford Station

Station Code : LAP
Postcode : EX17 6QU
Latitude : 50.857007
Longitude : -3.81064
DMS coordinates : 50°51'25.22553555924" N 3°48'38.30260880268" W
OS Grid Reference : SS726079
UTM coordinates (WGS84) : Zone 30U E: 442943.47 N: 5634236.78
Current time and date at Lapford is 17:07:02 (07/22/2024) : (Europe/Guernsey)

Live Lapford DEPARTURES from National Rail.
Live Lapford ARRIVALS from National Rail.

Map location for Lapford Station



What is the nearest train station to Lapford?

List of Railway Stations near to Lapford
The nearest railway stations to Lapford are listed below. Tickets are available at the train station ticket office or ticket machines.
NameDistances from Lapford
Morchard Road Station3.69 Km
Eggesford Station5.65 Km
Copplestone Station6.29 Km
Yeoford Station10.66 Km
King's Nympton Station11.02 Km
Sampford Courtenay Station13.70 Km
Crediton Station14.13 Km
Portsmouth Arms Station14.83 Km
Newton St.Cyres Station17.80 Km
Okehampton Station19.03 Km


What is the nearest Public Transport Stops to Lapford?

List of Stops near to Lapford
Getting there by public transport (nearest train, tube, overground line station and bus stops). The nearest stops to Lapford are listed below.
Stop NameDistances from Lapford
Lapford Rail Station0 m
Lapford Rail Station (Entrance)10 m
Industrial Estate Bus Stop (NE-bound)252 m
Industrial Estate Bus Stop (opp)265 m
Highfield Estate Bus Stop (opp)292 m
Highfield Estate Bus Stop (S-bound)296 m
Lapford Cross Bus Stop (SE-bound)374 m
Lapford Cross Bus Stop (NW-bound)377 m
Post Office Bus Stop (E-bound)443 m
Post Office Bus Stop (opp)452 m

Cities or Towns near Lapford (15 km)

List of places near to Lapford

NameDistance
Kelland Court0.37 Km
Lapford Cross0.48 Km
Lapford0.70 Km
Nymet Rowland1.40 Km
Eastington2.22 Km
Chenson2.92 Km
Coldridge2.95 Km
Filleigh2.96 Km
East Leigh3.85 Km
Down St Mary3.87 Km
Weeke3.90 Km
Morchard Road3.94 Km
Zeal Monachorum4.01 Km
Leigh Cross4.20 Km
Morchard Bishop4.33 Km
Chawleigh4.49 Km
Frost4.52 Km
West Leigh4.59 Km
Oldborough4.89 Km
Brushford5.07 Km
Eggesford Station5.45 Km
Cheldon5.61 Km
Clannaborough5.87 Km
Bow6.23 Km
Wembworthy6.78 Km
Copplestone6.91 Km
West Worlington6.99 Km
Hele Lane7.36 Km
Nymet Tracey7.39 Km
Chulmleigh7.42 Km
East Worlington7.52 Km
Ashridge Court7.58 Km
Drayford8.05 Km
Black Dog8.10 Km
Bondleigh8.15 Km
Newbuildings8.15 Km
Coleford8.23 Km
Bridge Reeve8.41 Km
Knowle8.52 Km
Woolsgrove8.73 Km
Week8.81 Km
North Tawton8.81 Km
Penstone8.98 Km
Colebrooke9.07 Km
Berner's Cross9.26 Km
Kennerleigh9.33 Km
Washford Pyne9.41 Km
Winkleigh9.48 Km
Week9.53 Km
Hollocombe9.81 Km



Please add a bookmark (press CTRL+D to add) and share the page with your friends!

Booking.com