Morchard Road Railway Station Location Map, Where is Morchard Road Station?

Morchard Road train station is a National Rail station managed by Great Western Railway. Station code for Morchard Road is MRD. The National Location Code (NLC) is 5825. Postcode for Morchard Road is EX17 5LR.

Location informations for Morchard Road Station

Station Code : MRD
Postcode : EX17 5LR
Latitude : 50.831903
Longitude : -3.776367
DMS coordinates : 50°49'54.85040547672" N 3°46'34.91971376568" W
OS Grid Reference : SS749050
UTM coordinates (WGS84) : Zone 30U E: 445326.4 N: 5631419.32
Current time and date at Morchard Road is 19:26:24 (07/22/2024) : (Europe/Guernsey)

Live Morchard Road DEPARTURES from National Rail.
Live Morchard Road ARRIVALS from National Rail.

Map location for Morchard Road Station



What is the nearest train station to Morchard Road?

List of Railway Stations near to Morchard Road
The nearest railway stations to Morchard Road are listed below. Tickets are available at the train station ticket office or ticket machines.
NameDistances from Morchard Road
Copplestone Station2.61 Km
Lapford Station3.69 Km
Yeoford Station7.02 Km
Eggesford Station9.29 Km
Crediton Station10.59 Km
Sampford Courtenay Station13.94 Km
Newton St.Cyres Station14.40 Km
King's Nympton Station14.70 Km
Portsmouth Arms Station18.52 Km
Okehampton Station19.01 Km


What is the nearest Public Transport Stops to Morchard Road?

List of Stops near to Morchard Road
Getting there by public transport (nearest train, tube, overground line station and bus stops). The nearest stops to Morchard Road are listed below.
Stop NameDistances from Morchard Road
Morchard Road Rail Station0 m
Morchard Road Rail Station (Entrance)29 m
Devonshire Dumpling Bus Stop (SE-bound)247 m
Sturt Cottages Bus Stop (opp)261 m
Devonshire Dumpling Bus Stop (adj)294 m
Union Hill Bus Stop (SW-bound)338 m
Union Hill Bus Stop (NE-bound)342 m
Shelter Bus Stop (NE-bound)909 m
Shelter Bus Stop (opp)911 m
Stopgate Cross Bus Stop (SE-bound)2.44 Km

Cities or Towns near Morchard Road (15 km)

List of places near to Morchard Road

NameDistance
Morchard Road0.26 Km
Down St Mary0.92 Km
Weeke1.60 Km
Clannaborough2.57 Km
Oldborough2.61 Km
Frost2.73 Km
Morchard Bishop3.12 Km
Copplestone3.22 Km
Zeal Monachorum3.26 Km
Kelland Court3.33 Km
Lapford Cross3.46 Km
Lapford3.72 Km
Eastington3.95 Km
Bow4.37 Km
Coleford4.58 Km
Newbuildings4.78 Km
Knowle4.83 Km
Nymet Rowland4.84 Km
Nymet Tracey5.04 Km
Leigh Cross5.08 Km
East Leigh5.13 Km
Woolsgrove5.19 Km
Penstone5.34 Km
Filleigh5.41 Km
Colebrooke5.49 Km
Coldridge5.85 Km
West Leigh6.28 Km
Chenson6.53 Km
West Sandford6.71 Km
Yeoford7.14 Km
Hele Lane7.17 Km
Black Dog7.24 Km
Kennerleigh7.35 Km
Hillerton7.41 Km
Neopardy7.65 Km
Brushford7.82 Km
Chawleigh8.03 Km
Sandford8.27 Km
Cheldon8.53 Km
West Worlington8.55 Km
Woolfardisworthy8.62 Km
Ashridge Court8.62 Km
Westwood8.80 Km
Heath Cross8.82 Km
West Town8.98 Km
Woodland Head8.99 Km
East Worlington9.02 Km
Drayford9.09 Km
Eggesford Station9.11 Km
Washford Pyne9.13 Km



Please add a bookmark (press CTRL+D to add) and share the page with your friends!

Booking.com