Furze Platt Railway Station Location Map, Where is Furze Platt Station?

Furze Platt train station is a National Rail station managed by Great Western Railway. Station code for Furze Platt is FZP. The National Location Code (NLC) is 3144. Postcode for Furze Platt is SL6 7NY.

Location informations for Furze Platt Station

Station Code : FZP
Postcode : SL6 7NY
Latitude : 51.53302
Longitude : -0.728473
DMS coordinates : 51°31'58.87113721356" N 0°43'42.5021821116" W
OS Grid Reference : SU882823
UTM coordinates (WGS84) : Zone 30U E: 657549.66 N: 5711547.25
Current time and date at Furze Platt is 11:48:35 (04/22/2021) : (Europe/London)

Live Furze Platt DEPARTURES from National Rail.
Live Furze Platt ARRIVALS from National Rail.

Map location for Furze Platt Station



What is the nearest train station to Furze Platt?

List of Railway Stations near to Furze Platt
The nearest railway stations to Furze Platt are listed below. Tickets are available at the train station ticket office or ticket machines.
NameDistances from Furze Platt
Maidenhead Station1.65 Km
Cookham Station2.75 Km
Taplow Station3.42 Km
Marlow Station4.97 Km
Bourne End Station5.06 Km
Burnham Station5.78 Km
Slough Station9.76 Km
Windsor and Eton Central Station9.87 Km
Windsor and Eton Riverside Station9.95 Km
Beaconsfield Station10.49 Km


What is the nearest Public Transport Stops to Furze Platt?

List of Stops near to Furze Platt
Getting there by public transport (nearest train, tube, overground line station and bus stops). The nearest stops to Furze Platt are listed below.
Stop NameDistances from Furze Platt
Furze Platt Rail Station0 m
Furze Platt Rail Station (entrance)22 m
Furze Platt Station Bus Stop (adj)55 m
Furze Platt Station Bus Stop (opp)88 m
Kent Way Bus Stop (opp)226 m
Moor Lane Bus Stop (opp)245 m
Moor Lane Bus Stop (adj)247 m
Kent Way Bus Stop (nr)274 m
Well House Road Bus Stop (adj)341 m
Well House Road Bus Stop (Opp)362 m

Airports Near to Furze Platt

White Waltham Airfield , UK (4.79 Km)

Wycombe Air Park , UK (10.34 Km)

Cities or Towns near Furze Platt (15 km)

List of places near to Furze Platt

NameDistance
North Town0.26 Km
Furze Platt0.54 Km
Maidenhead1.28 Km
Boyn Hill1.74 Km
Highway1.89 Km
Maidenhead Court2.49 Km
Fishery2.61 Km
Taplow2.63 Km
Pinkneys Green2.67 Km
Cookham Rise2.68 Km
Tittle Row2.70 Km
Cookham2.78 Km
Bigfrith2.83 Km
Cox Green2.98 Km
Stubbings3.33 Km
Bray3.34 Km
Cookham Dean3.49 Km
Hitchambury3.62 Km
Altmore3.97 Km
Bray Wick4.01 Km
Winter Hill4.03 Km
Rose Hill4.05 Km
Woolley Green4.13 Km
Lent4.20 Km
Bisham4.22 Km
Holloway4.27 Km
Lent Rise4.28 Km
Burchett's Green4.46 Km
Temple4.62 Km
Holyport4.62 Km
Dorney Reach4.64 Km
Stud Green4.73 Km
Woodlands Park4.74 Km
Applehouse Hill4.78 Km
Burnham4.86 Km
Littlewick Green4.97 Km
Bourne End5.17 Km
Lake End5.21 Km
Widmoor5.25 Km
Moneyrow Green5.30 Km
Hedsor5.30 Km
Cores End5.41 Km
Touchen-end5.43 Km
Marlow5.47 Km
Little Marlow5.61 Km
Hurley5.84 Km
Hurley Bottom5.89 Km
Water Oakley5.93 Km
Well End5.95 Km
Wooburn5.98 Km



Please add a bookmark (press CTRL+D to add) and share the page with your friends!

Booking.com