Burnham Railway Station Location Map, Where is Burnham Station?

Burnham train station is a National Rail station managed by TfL Rail. Station code for Burnham is BNM. The National Location Code (NLC) is 3176. Postcode for Burnham is SL1 6JT.

Location informations for Burnham Station

Station Code : BNM
Postcode : SL1 6JT
Latitude : 51.523505
Longitude : -0.646374
DMS coordinates : 51°31'24.61756640916" N 0°38'46.94576347908" W
OS Grid Reference : SU940813
UTM coordinates (WGS84) : Zone 30U E: 663277.26 N: 5710669.29
Current time and date at Burnham is 12:41:06 (04/22/2021) : (Europe/London)

Live Burnham DEPARTURES from National Rail.
Live Burnham ARRIVALS from National Rail.

Map location for Burnham Station



What is the nearest train station to Burnham?

List of Railway Stations near to Burnham
The nearest railway stations to Burnham are listed below. Tickets are available at the train station ticket office or ticket machines.
NameDistances from Burnham
Taplow Station2.42 Km
Slough Station4.01 Km
Windsor and Eton Riverside Station5.03 Km
Windsor and Eton Central Station5.12 Km
Maidenhead Station5.31 Km
Furze Platt Station5.78 Km
Cookham Station6.46 Km
Datchet Station6.46 Km
Bourne End Station7.43 Km
Langley Station7.44 Km


What is the nearest Public Transport Stops to Burnham?

List of Stops near to Burnham
Getting there by public transport (nearest train, tube, overground line station and bus stops). The nearest stops to Burnham are listed below.
Stop NameDistances from Burnham
Burnham (Berks) Rail Station0 m
Burnham (Berks) Rail Station (Entrance)13 m
Burnham Railway Station Railway Station (Main Station entrance)16 m
Burnham Station Bus Stop (Adj)67 m
Burnham Railway Station Bus Stop (nr)83 m
Burnham Railway Station Bus Stop (opp)91 m
Everitts Corner Bus Stop (W-bound)380 m
Crosthwaite Way Bus Stop (opp)406 m
St Andrews Way Bus Stop (opp)409 m
Everitts Corner Bus Stop (E-bound)426 m

Airports Near to Burnham

White Waltham Airfield , UK (9.22 Km)

London Heathrow Airport , UK (14.06 Km)

Wycombe Air Park , UK (14.88 Km)

Cities or Towns near Burnham (15 km)

List of places near to Burnham

NameDistance
Britwell1.18 Km
Cippenham1.29 Km
Lent Rise1.56 Km
Burnham1.74 Km
Lent1.88 Km
Lake End1.94 Km
Hitchambury2.38 Km
Farnham Royal2.57 Km
Dorney2.62 Km
Dorney Reach2.75 Km
East Burnham2.77 Km
Salt Hill2.93 Km
Eton Wick2.97 Km
Rose Hill3.15 Km
Taplow3.18 Km
Farnham Park3.27 Km
Chalvey3.28 Km
Boveney3.63 Km
Slough4.04 Km
Maidenhead Court4.09 Km
Farnham Common4.19 Km
Bray4.21 Km
Water Oakley4.26 Km
Fishery4.31 Km
Clewer Village4.48 Km
Egypt4.50 Km
Eton4.55 Km
Upton Park4.56 Km
Dedworth4.57 Km
Myrke4.67 Km
Stoke Green4.74 Km
Bray Wick4.74 Km
Upton Lea4.76 Km
Stoke Poges5.01 Km
Wexham Court5.02 Km
Oakley Green5.08 Km
Clewer New Town5.09 Km
Upton5.11 Km
Maidenhead5.11 Km
Littleworth Common5.15 Km
Windsor5.45 Km
Hollybush Hill5.46 Km
Wexham Street5.51 Km
Clewer Green5.57 Km
North Town5.58 Km
Fifield5.62 Km
Widmoor5.70 Km
George Green5.92 Km
Holyport5.96 Km
Spital6.08 Km



Please add a bookmark (press CTRL+D to add) and share the page with your friends!

Booking.com