Bourne End Railway Station Location Map, Where is Bourne End Station?

Bourne End train station is a National Rail station managed by Great Western Railway. Station code for Bourne End is BNE. The National Location Code (NLC) is 3018. Postcode for Bourne End is SL8 5QH.

Location informations for Bourne End Station

Station Code : BNE
Postcode : SL8 5QH
Latitude : 51.577117
Longitude : -0.710474
DMS coordinates : 51°34'37.62251296896" N 0°42'37.70477060892" W
OS Grid Reference : SU894872
UTM coordinates (WGS84) : Zone 30U E: 658644.37 N: 5716489.58
Current time and date at Bourne End is 11:31:29 (04/22/2021) : (Europe/London)

Live Bourne End DEPARTURES from National Rail.
Live Bourne End ARRIVALS from National Rail.

Map location for Bourne End Station



What is the nearest train station to Bourne End?

List of Railway Stations near to Bourne End
The nearest railway stations to Bourne End are listed below. Tickets are available at the train station ticket office or ticket machines.
NameDistances from Bourne End
Cookham Station2.33 Km
Marlow Station3.93 Km
Furze Platt Station5.06 Km
Beaconsfield Station5.97 Km
Taplow Station6.29 Km
High Wycombe Station6.31 Km
Maidenhead Station6.55 Km
Burnham Station7.43 Km
Seer Green Station7.97 Km
Gerrards Cross Station10.80 Km


What is the nearest Public Transport Stops to Bourne End?

List of Stops near to Bourne End
Getting there by public transport (nearest train, tube, overground line station and bus stops). The nearest stops to Bourne End are listed below.
Stop NameDistances from Bourne End
Bourne End Rail Station0 m
Bourne End Rail Station (entrance)4 m
Railway Station Bus Stop (o/s)12 m
Railway Station Bus Stop (Opp)55 m
St Mark's Church Bus Stop (Opp)173 m
St Mark's Church Bus Stop (adj)180 m
New Road Bus Stop (adj)199 m
New Road Bus Stop (Opp)204 m
Post Office Bus Stop (Opp)214 m
Post Office Bus Stop (o/s)227 m

Airports Near to Bourne End

Wycombe Air Park , UK (7.78 Km)

White Waltham Airfield , UK (9.57 Km)

Cities or Towns near Bourne End (15 km)

List of places near to Bourne End

NameDistance
Bourne End0.17 Km
Cores End0.92 Km
Well End1.04 Km
Wooburn1.49 Km
Hedsor1.61 Km
Fern1.80 Km
Little Marlow2.11 Km
Widmoor2.18 Km
Cookham2.35 Km
Cookham Rise2.42 Km
Sheepridge2.47 Km
Berghers Hill2.62 Km
Wooburn Green2.65 Km
Flackwell Heath2.74 Km
Winter Hill2.80 Km
Wooburn Common2.98 Km
Cookham Dean3.09 Km
Wooburn Moor3.36 Km
Loudwater3.48 Km
Bigfrith3.84 Km
Maidenhead Court3.90 Km
Littleworth Common4.10 Km
Holtspur4.20 Km
Rose Hill4.28 Km
Burroughs Grove4.30 Km
Wycombe Marsh4.56 Km
Marlow Bottom4.60 Km
Marlow4.63 Km
Furze Platt4.67 Km
North Town4.89 Km
Bisham4.99 Km
Taplow5.26 Km
Hitchambury5.33 Km
Forty Green5.40 Km
Micklefield5.53 Km
Lent5.64 Km
Burnham5.71 Km
Beaconsfield5.81 Km
Temple6.00 Km
Bovingdon Green6.02 Km
Maidenhead6.08 Km
Lent Rise6.11 Km
Pinkneys Green6.23 Km
High Wycombe6.34 Km
Knotty Green6.39 Km
Highway6.49 Km
Cressex6.53 Km
Penn6.58 Km
Mundaydean Bottom6.77 Km
Boyn Hill6.78 Km



Please add a bookmark (press CTRL+D to add) and share the page with your friends!

Booking.com