Cookham Railway Station Location Map, Where is Cookham Station?

Cookham train station is a National Rail station managed by Great Western Railway. Station code for Cookham is COO. The National Location Code (NLC) is 3019. Postcode for Cookham is SL6 9BP.

Location informations for Cookham Station

Station Code : COO
Postcode : SL6 9BP
Latitude : 51.557462
Longitude : -0.722079
DMS coordinates : 51°33'26.863933194" N 0°43'19.48466237364" W
OS Grid Reference : SU886850
UTM coordinates (WGS84) : Zone 30U E: 657908.41 N: 5714278.9
Current time and date at Cookham is 12:56:31 (04/22/2021) : (Europe/London)

Live Cookham DEPARTURES from National Rail.
Live Cookham ARRIVALS from National Rail.

Map location for Cookham Station



What is the nearest train station to Cookham?

List of Railway Stations near to Cookham
The nearest railway stations to Cookham are listed below. Tickets are available at the train station ticket office or ticket machines.
NameDistances from Cookham
Bourne End Station2.33 Km
Furze Platt Station2.75 Km
Marlow Station3.42 Km
Maidenhead Station4.31 Km
Taplow Station4.70 Km
Burnham Station6.46 Km
Beaconsfield Station8.07 Km
High Wycombe Station8.18 Km
Seer Green Station9.81 Km
Slough Station10.36 Km


What is the nearest Public Transport Stops to Cookham?

List of Stops near to Cookham
Getting there by public transport (nearest train, tube, overground line station and bus stops). The nearest stops to Cookham are listed below.
Stop NameDistances from Cookham
Cookham Rail Station0 m
Cookham Rail Station (entrance)4 m
Cookham Rise Railway Station Bus Stop (nr)64 m
Cookham Rise Railway Station Bus Stop (opp)106 m
Cedar Drive Bus Stop (opp)200 m
Cedar Drive Bus Stop (adj)210 m
Medical Centre Bus Stop (o/s)280 m
St Elizabeth's Church Bus Stop (o/s 11)412 m
St Elizabeth's Church Bus Stop (o/s)457 m
Lightlands Lane Bus Stop (nr)473 m

Airports Near to Cookham

White Waltham Airfield , UK (7.27 Km)

Wycombe Air Park , UK (8.48 Km)

Cities or Towns near Cookham (15 km)

List of places near to Cookham

NameDistance
Cookham Rise0.10 Km
Cookham0.17 Km
Cookham Dean1.85 Km
Winter Hill2.08 Km
Bigfrith2.08 Km
Furze Platt2.34 Km
Maidenhead Court2.39 Km
Bourne End2.43 Km
North Town2.61 Km
Cores End2.82 Km
Hedsor2.95 Km
Little Marlow3.09 Km
Widmoor3.15 Km
Well End3.19 Km
Wooburn3.45 Km
Fern3.53 Km
Rose Hill3.57 Km
Taplow3.62 Km
Bisham3.68 Km
Maidenhead3.86 Km
Pinkneys Green4.09 Km
Hitchambury4.10 Km
Marlow4.12 Km
Highway4.18 Km
Sheepridge4.43 Km
Berghers Hill4.43 Km
Boyn Hill4.46 Km
Temple4.57 Km
Wooburn Common4.57 Km
Lent4.58 Km
Wooburn Green4.89 Km
Marlow Bottom4.91 Km
Lent Rise4.93 Km
Burnham4.94 Km
Fishery4.97 Km
Flackwell Heath4.99 Km
Stubbings5.00 Km
Littleworth Common5.01 Km
Burroughs Grove5.09 Km
Tittle Row5.18 Km
Bovingdon Green5.61 Km
Wooburn Moor5.66 Km
Cox Green5.67 Km
Bray5.67 Km
Applehouse Hill5.77 Km
Loudwater5.80 Km
Burchett's Green6.02 Km
Hurley6.21 Km
Holloway6.22 Km
Hurley Bottom6.37 Km



Please add a bookmark (press CTRL+D to add) and share the page with your friends!

Booking.com