Rhyl Railway Station Location Map, Where is Rhyl Station?

Rhyl train station is a National Rail station managed by Arriva Trains Wales. Station code for Rhyl is RHL. The National Location Code (NLC) is 2461. Postcode for Rhyl is LL18 1AT.

Location informations for Rhyl Station

Station Code : RHL
Postcode : LL18 1AT
Latitude : 53.318426
Longitude : -3.489106
DMS coordinates : 53°19'6.33478424376" N 3°29'20.78134229244" W
OS Grid Reference : SJ008811
UTM coordinates (WGS84) : Zone 30U E: 467418.04 N: 5907805.31
Current time and date at Rhyl is 07:22:15 (07/30/2021) : (Europe/Isle_of_Man)

Live Rhyl DEPARTURES from National Rail.
Live Rhyl ARRIVALS from National Rail.

Map location for Rhyl Station



What is the nearest train station to Rhyl?

List of Railway Stations near to Rhyl
The nearest railway stations to Rhyl are listed below. Tickets are available at the train station ticket office or ticket machines.
NameDistances from Rhyl
Prestatyn Station5.80 Km
Abergele and Pensarn Station6.76 Km
Colwyn Bay Station15.89 Km
West Kirby Station21.16 Km
Glan Conwy Station21.28 Km
Llandudno Junction Station21.61 Km
Hoylake Station22.09 Km
Llandudno Station22.45 Km
Manor Road Station22.73 Km
Deganwy Station23.03 Km


What is the nearest Public Transport Stops to Rhyl?

List of Stops near to Rhyl
Getting there by public transport (nearest train, tube, overground line station and bus stops). The nearest stops to Rhyl are listed below.
Stop NameDistances from Rhyl
Rhyl Rail Station0 m
Rhyl Rail Station (Side Entrance)10 m
Rhyl Rail Station (Main Entrance)19 m
Bus Station (Bay A)51 m
Bus Station (Bay D)56 m
Rhyl Rail Station (Main Entrance)60 m
Rhyl Rail Station (Side Entrance)60 m
Bus Station (Bay B)70 m
Bus Station (Bay E)72 m
Bus Station (Bay C)85 m

Cities or Towns near Rhyl (15 km)

List of places near to Rhyl

NameDistance
Rhyl0.33 Km
Kinmel Bay / Bae Cinmel2.22 Km
Rhuddlan3.39 Km
Towyn3.84 Km
y-Ffrith4.26 Km
Pengwern4.74 Km
Meliden / Gallt5.31 Km
Ochr-y-foel5.32 Km
Dyserth5.44 Km
Bryniau5.56 Km
Terfyn5.68 Km
Bodelwyddan5.71 Km
Belgrano5.72 Km
Tan-yr-allt5.79 Km
Prestatyn5.91 Km
Woodland Park6.30 Km
St George / Llansan Sior6.46 Km
Pensarn6.56 Km
Cwm6.59 Km
Gwaenysgor6.63 Km
The Roe6.68 Km
Abergele7.29 Km
St Asaph / Llanelwy7.33 Km
Marian Cwm7.44 Km
Pen-rhewl7.52 Km
Glascoed7.81 Km
Groesffordd Marli7.83 Km
Newmarket / Trelawnyd8.28 Km
Gronant8.56 Km
Moelfre8.73 Km
Ty'n-y-ffordd8.84 Km
Rhuallt8.93 Km
Marian8.99 Km
Waen Goleugoed9.62 Km
Llanasa9.65 Km
Axton10.10 Km
Terfyn10.20 Km
Gwespyr10.24 Km
Hafod-y-Green10.34 Km
Bont-newydd10.38 Km
Nant-y-Patrick10.61 Km
Llanddulas10.62 Km
Rhyd-y-foel10.64 Km
Sarn10.75 Km
Glan-yr-afon10.75 Km
Berthengam10.96 Km
Picton10.96 Km
Tremeirchion10.99 Km
Tanlan Banks11.00 Km
Llannefydd11.01 Km



Please add a bookmark (press CTRL+D to add) and share the page with your friends!
Historic Places to Visit near Rhyl

Booking.com