Abergele and Pensarn Railway Station Location Map, Where is Abergele and Pensarn Station?

Abergele and Pensarn train station is a National Rail station managed by Arriva Trains Wales. Station code for Abergele and Pensarn is AGL. The National Location Code (NLC) is 2448. Postcode for Abergele and Pensarn is LL22 7PR.

Location informations for Abergele and Pensarn Station

Station Code : AGL
Postcode : LL22 7PR
Latitude : 53.294577
Longitude : -3.582623
DMS coordinates : 53°17'40.47779313924" N 3°34'57.4416782682" W
OS Grid Reference : SH946786
UTM coordinates (WGS84) : Zone 30U E: 461166.81 N: 5905198.92
Current time and date at Abergele and Pensarn is 07:21:04 (07/30/2021) : (Europe/Isle_of_Man)

Live Abergele and Pensarn DEPARTURES from National Rail.
Live Abergele and Pensarn ARRIVALS from National Rail.

Map location for Abergele and Pensarn Station



What is the nearest train station to Abergele and Pensarn?

List of Railway Stations near to Abergele and Pensarn
The nearest railway stations to Abergele and Pensarn are listed below. Tickets are available at the train station ticket office or ticket machines.
NameDistances from Abergele and Pensarn
Rhyl Station6.76 Km
Colwyn Bay Station9.49 Km
Prestatyn Station12.56 Km
Glan Conwy Station14.62 Km
Llandudno Junction Station15.10 Km
Llandudno Station16.50 Km
Conwy Station16.56 Km
Deganwy Station16.67 Km
Tal-y-Cafn Station17.32 Km
Dolgarrog Station20.00 Km


What is the nearest Public Transport Stops to Abergele and Pensarn?

List of Stops near to Abergele and Pensarn
Getting there by public transport (nearest train, tube, overground line station and bus stops). The nearest stops to Abergele and Pensarn are listed below.
Stop NameDistances from Abergele and Pensarn
Abergele & Pensarn Rail Station0 m
Abergele & Pensarn Rail Station (South Entrance)39 m
Abergele & Pensarn Rail Station (North Entrance)50 m
Station Bus Stop70 m
Station Bus Stop121 m
Post Office Bus Stop (os)202 m
Post Office Bus Stop (opp)219 m
Car Park Bus Stop317 m
Lon y Gors Bus Stop472 m
Harts Caravan Park Bus Stop (os)513 m

Cities or Towns near Abergele and Pensarn (15 km)

List of places near to Abergele and Pensarn

NameDistance
Pensarn0.22 Km
Belgrano1.04 Km
Abergele1.13 Km
Towyn2.95 Km
Terfyn3.46 Km
Rhyd-y-foel3.91 Km
Llanddulas3.95 Km
St George / Llansan Sior3.99 Km
Bryn Dulas4.27 Km
Moelfre4.42 Km
Kinmel Bay / Bae Cinmel4.54 Km
Terfyn4.56 Km
Mynydd Marian5.40 Km
Llysfaen5.66 Km
Penmaen Rhôs6.44 Km
Betws-yn-Rhos6.55 Km
Rhyl6.66 Km
Bodelwyddan6.68 Km
Tan-y-Lan6.81 Km
Pengwern7.20 Km
Glascoed7.39 Km
Dolwen7.41 Km
Old Colwyn7.42 Km
Groesffordd Marli7.49 Km
Rhuddlan7.73 Km
Colwyn Bay / Bae Colwyn8.24 Km
Llanelian-yn-Rhôs8.56 Km
Llanfair Talhaiarn8.80 Km
Llannefydd8.94 Km
The Roe9.31 Km
Pen-rhewl9.92 Km
St Asaph / Llanelwy9.98 Km
Ty'n-y-ffordd10.00 Km
Dawn10.16 Km
Bont-newydd10.29 Km
Cefn Berain10.76 Km
Ochr-y-foel10.86 Km
y-Ffrith10.97 Km
Bryn-y-maen11.21 Km
Rhôs-on-Sea11.21 Km
Bryn Rhyd-yr-Arian11.28 Km
Dyserth11.30 Km
Trofarth11.36 Km
Llandrillo-yn-Rhôs11.63 Km
Cwm11.72 Km
Bron-y-Nant11.73 Km
Meliden / Gallt11.78 Km
Tan-y-Graig11.83 Km
Bryniau11.91 Km
Mochdre11.96 Km



Please add a bookmark (press CTRL+D to add) and share the page with your friends!
Historic Places to Visit near Abergele and Pensarn

List of Historic places near to Abergele and Pensarn

NameDistances from Abergele and Pensarn
Gwrych Castle2.16 Km
Bodelwyddan Castle6.54 Km
Bodelwyddan, St Margaret (The Marble Church)6.55 Km
Twthill Castle8.03 Km
Garthewin House and Garden8.73 Km
Bodrhyddan Hall9.94 Km
Rhuddlan Castle10.45 Km
Prestatyn Roman Fort11.98 Km
Prestatyn Castle13.42 Km
Gop Hill Cairn14.10 Km
Brynbella Garden14.80 Km
Bodysgallen Hall14.88 Km

Booking.com