Prestatyn Railway Station Location Map, Where is Prestatyn Station?

Prestatyn train station is a National Rail station managed by Arriva Trains Wales. Station code for Prestatyn is PRT. The National Location Code (NLC) is 2521. Postcode for Prestatyn is LL19 7ER.

Location informations for Prestatyn Station

Station Code : PRT
Postcode : LL19 7ER
Latitude : 53.336501
Longitude : -3.407132
DMS coordinates : 53°20'11.4052524144" N 3°24'25.67654156496" W
OS Grid Reference : SJ063830
UTM coordinates (WGS84) : Zone 30U E: 472890.17 N: 5909781.87
Current time and date at Prestatyn is 07:30:50 (07/30/2021) : (Europe/Isle_of_Man)

Live Prestatyn DEPARTURES from National Rail.
Live Prestatyn ARRIVALS from National Rail.

Map location for Prestatyn Station



What is the nearest train station to Prestatyn?

List of Railway Stations near to Prestatyn
The nearest railway stations to Prestatyn are listed below. Tickets are available at the train station ticket office or ticket machines.
NameDistances from Prestatyn
Rhyl Station5.80 Km
Abergele and Pensarn Station12.56 Km
West Kirby Station15.37 Km
Hoylake Station16.28 Km
Manor Road Station16.93 Km
Meols Station18.18 Km
Flint Station20.63 Km
Moreton (Merseyside) Station21.01 Km
Colwyn Bay Station21.61 Km
Leasowe Station21.90 Km


What is the nearest Public Transport Stops to Prestatyn?

List of Stops near to Prestatyn
Getting there by public transport (nearest train, tube, overground line station and bus stops). The nearest stops to Prestatyn are listed below.
Stop NameDistances from Prestatyn
Prestatyn Rail Station0 m
Prestatyn Rail Station (North Entrance)20 m
Prestatyn Rail Station (North Entrance)23 m
Prestatyn Rail Station (Main Entrance)24 m
Prestatyn Rail Station (Main Entrance)26 m
Prestatyn Rail Station (Back Entrance)46 m
Prestatyn Rail Station (Back Entrance)47 m
Prestatyn Rail Station (South Entrance)49 m
Prestatyn Rail Station (South Entrance)51 m
Royal Victoria Hotel Bus Stop61 m

Cities or Towns near Prestatyn (15 km)

List of places near to Prestatyn

NameDistance
Prestatyn0.27 Km
Woodland Park1.20 Km
y-Ffrith1.94 Km
Gwaenysgor2.14 Km
Meliden / Gallt2.21 Km
Tan-yr-allt2.46 Km
Bryniau2.66 Km
Gronant2.83 Km
Dyserth4.03 Km
Newmarket / Trelawnyd4.26 Km
Llanasa4.48 Km
Gwespyr4.56 Km
Ochr-y-foel4.68 Km
Marian4.89 Km
Tanlan Banks5.35 Km
Glan-yr-afon5.46 Km
Axton5.49 Km
Picton5.50 Km
Marian Cwm5.59 Km
Cwm5.71 Km
Talacre5.90 Km
Rhyl5.93 Km
Glasdir6.11 Km
Rhewl-fawr6.29 Km
Trelogan6.35 Km
Rhuddlan6.41 Km
Berthengam6.41 Km
Sarn6.48 Km
Pen-y-ffordd6.85 Km
Ffynnongroyw7.21 Km
Wern7.73 Km
Kinmel Bay / Bae Cinmel8.02 Km
Rhuallt8.08 Km
Pengwern8.21 Km
Tre-Mostyn8.34 Km
The Roe8.81 Km
Per-ffordd-llan9.02 Km
St Asaph / Llanelwy9.11 Km
Pen-y-cefn9.27 Km
Pen-rhewl9.44 Km
Bodelwyddan9.61 Km
Whitford / Chwitffordd9.61 Km
Towyn9.62 Km
Rhewl-Mostyn9.81 Km
Lloc9.93 Km
Mostyn9.94 Km
Waen Goleugoed9.95 Km
Tremeirchion10.30 Km
Pant y Wacco10.43 Km
Maes Pennant10.53 Km



Please add a bookmark (press CTRL+D to add) and share the page with your friends!
Historic Places to Visit near Prestatyn

List of Historic places near to Prestatyn

NameDistances from Prestatyn
Prestatyn Castle0.87 Km
Prestatyn Roman Fort1.35 Km
Rhuddlan Castle3.39 Km
Gop Hill Cairn3.71 Km
Bodrhyddan Hall4.77 Km
Twthill Castle6.58 Km
Maen Achwyfan Cross7.79 Km
Mostyn Hall8.72 Km
Bodelwyddan, St Margaret (The Marble Church)9.80 Km
Bodelwyddan Castle10.48 Km
Brynbella Garden10.72 Km
St Winefrides Well and Chapel13.90 Km
Basingwerk Abbey14.16 Km
Gwrych Castle14.67 Km

Booking.com