Malton Railway Station Location Map, Where is Malton Station?

Malton train station is a National Rail station managed by TransPennine Express. Station code for Malton is MLT. The National Location Code (NLC) is 8164. Postcode for Malton is YO17 9RD.

Location informations for Malton Station

Station Code : MLT
Postcode : YO17 9RD
Latitude : 54.132076
Longitude : -0.797222
DMS coordinates : 54°7'55.47230863572" N 0°47'49.99967398794" W
OS Grid Reference : SE786713
UTM coordinates (WGS84) : Zone 30U E: 643922.55 N: 6000459.06
Current time and date at Malton is 08:19:21 (01/18/2022) : (Europe/London)

Live Malton DEPARTURES from National Rail.
Live Malton ARRIVALS from National Rail.

Map location for Malton Station



What is the nearest train station to Malton?

List of Railway Stations near to Malton
The nearest railway stations to Malton are listed below. Tickets are available at the train station ticket office or ticket machines.
NameDistances from Malton
York Station27.35 Km
Seamer Station27.53 Km
Driffield Station27.76 Km
Poppleton Station28.77 Km


What is the nearest Public Transport Stops to Malton?

List of Stops near to Malton
Getting there by public transport (nearest train, tube, overground line station and bus stops). The nearest stops to Malton are listed below.
Stop NameDistances from Malton
Malton Rail Station0 m
Malton Rail Station (entrance)41 m
Railway Station Bus Stop (32001676)47 m
Bus Station Stand 3 (3)67 m
Bus Station Stand 2 (2)67 m
Bus Station Stand 1 (1)76 m
Bus Station Stand 1 Bus Stop (32004626)77 m
Wells Lane Bus Stop (W-bound)216 m
Wells Lane Bus Stop (S-bound)224 m
Railway Street Bus Stop (N-bound)258 m

Cities or Towns near Malton (15 km)

List of places near to Malton

NameDistance
Malton0.31 Km
Norton-on-Derwent0.99 Km
Whitewall Corner1.18 Km
Middlecave1.19 Km
Old Malton1.97 Km
Broughton2.45 Km
Swinton3.34 Km
Menethorpe4.15 Km
Amotherby4.26 Km
Low Hutton4.29 Km
Ryton4.39 Km
Langton4.39 Km
Huttons Ambo4.43 Km
High Hutton4.57 Km
Settrington4.77 Km
Wykeham4.95 Km
Scagglethorpe4.95 Km
Appleton-le-Street5.38 Km
Kennythorpe5.49 Km
Great Habton5.68 Km
North Grimston6.38 Km
Crambeck6.43 Km
Firby6.44 Km
Low Marishes6.67 Km
Burythorpe6.73 Km
Little Habton6.75 Km
Welburn6.90 Km
Westow6.95 Km
Birdsall6.98 Km
Barton-le-Street7.12 Km
High Marishes7.22 Km
Rillington7.25 Km
Kirkham7.37 Km
Coneysthorpe7.48 Km
Thorpe Bassett7.70 Km
Kirby Misperton8.10 Km
Butterwick8.28 Km
Leavening8.30 Km
Whitwell-on-the-Hill8.39 Km
Scampston8.43 Km
Crambe8.49 Km
Little Barugh8.69 Km
Brawby8.76 Km
Great Barugh8.80 Km
Bulmer9.38 Km
Slingsby9.43 Km
Wharram le Street9.50 Km
Wharram Percy9.65 Km
Acklam9.68 Km
Howsham9.81 Km



Please add a bookmark (press CTRL+D to add) and share the page with your friends!

Booking.com