Claygate Railway Station Location Map, Where is Claygate Station?

Claygate train station is a National Rail station managed by South Western Railway. Station code for Claygate is CLG. The National Location Code (NLC) is 5556. Postcode for Claygate is KT10 0PB.

Location informations for Claygate Station

Station Code : CLG
Postcode : KT10 0PB
Latitude : 51.361213
Longitude : -0.348248
DMS coordinates : 51°21'40.36634843868" N 0°20'53.69206296852" W
OS Grid Reference : TQ150637
UTM coordinates (WGS84) : Zone 30U E: 684609.43 N: 5693332.31
Current time and date at Claygate is 23:38:53 (05/27/2022) : (Europe/London)

Live Claygate DEPARTURES from National Rail.
Live Claygate ARRIVALS from National Rail.

Map location for Claygate Station



What is the nearest train station to Claygate?

List of Railway Stations near to Claygate
The nearest railway stations to Claygate are listed below. Tickets are available at the train station ticket office or ticket machines.
NameDistances from Claygate
Hinchley Wood Station1.62 Km
Esher Station2.11 Km
Chessington South Station2.83 Km
Oxshott Station2.93 Km
Thames Ditton Station3.16 Km
Chessington North Station3.32 Km
Hersham Station3.38 Km
Hampton Court Station4.61 Km
Surbiton Station4.64 Km
Walton-On-Thames Station4.79 Km


What is the nearest Public Transport Stops to Claygate?

List of Stops near to Claygate
Getting there by public transport (nearest train, tube, overground line station and bus stops). The nearest stops to Claygate are listed below.
Stop NameDistances from Claygate
Claygate Rail Station0 m
Claygate Rail Station (main entrance)21 m
Claygate Rail Station (rear entrance)34 m
Claygate Railway Station Bus Stop (opp)145 m
Claygate Railway Station Bus Stop (adj)185 m
Loseberry Road Bus Stop (adj)220 m
Loseberry Road Bus Stop (opp)221 m
Woodbourne Drive Bus Stop (opp)435 m
Woodbourne Drive Bus Stop (adj)446 m
Dalmore Avenue Bus Stop (adj)449 m

Airports Near to Claygate

London Heathrow Airport , UK (14.50 Km)

Fairoaks Airport , UK (14.70 Km)

Cities or Towns near Claygate (15 km)

List of places near to Claygate

NameDistance
Claygate0.58 Km
Esher1.52 Km
Claremont Park1.61 Km
Hinchley Wood1.62 Km
West End2.25 Km
Lower Green2.40 Km
Hook2.59 Km
Weston Green2.62 Km
Chessington2.84 Km
Malden Rushett3.03 Km
Giggshill3.08 Km
Oxshott3.22 Km
Long Ditton3.25 Km
Thames Ditton3.50 Km
Hersham3.59 Km
Southborough3.62 Km
Field Common3.77 Km
Rydens4.02 Km
Fairmile4.03 Km
East Molesey4.37 Km
Seething Wells4.39 Km
Manor Park4.52 Km
Hampton Court4.59 Km
West Molesey4.91 Km
Surbiton4.96 Km
West Ewell4.97 Km
Livingstone Park4.97 Km
Ashtead Common5.00 Km
Hurst Park5.00 Km
Pachesham Park5.02 Km
Tolworth5.17 Km
Burwood Park5.29 Km
Ashley Park5.33 Km
Stoke D'Abernon5.49 Km
The Wells5.52 Km
Walton-on-Thames5.54 Km
Berrylands5.64 Km
Cobham5.64 Km
Leatherhead Common5.65 Km
Whiteley Village5.76 Km
Lower Ashtead5.92 Km
Kingston upon Thames6.15 Km
Ash Estates6.20 Km
Beasley's Ait6.22 Km
Hampton Wick6.26 Km
Epsom6.45 Km
Oatlands Park6.46 Km
Ashtead6.68 Km
Lower Halliford6.68 Km
Norbiton6.76 Km



Please add a bookmark (press CTRL+D to add) and share the page with your friends!
Historic Places to Visit near Claygate

Booking.com