Chapelton Railway Station Location Map, Where is Chapelton Station?

Chapelton train station is a National Rail station managed by Great Western Railway. Station code for Chapelton is CPN. The National Location Code (NLC) is 5820. Postcode for Chapelton is EX37 9DZ.

Location informations for Chapelton Station

Station Code : CPN
Postcode : EX37 9DZ
Latitude : 51.01654
Longitude : -4.024723
DMS coordinates : 51°0'59.54433595092" N 4°1'29.001950387256" W
OS Grid Reference : SS580260
UTM coordinates (WGS84) : Zone 30U E: 428121.98 N: 5652163.87
Current time and date at Chapelton is 04:44:10 (07/20/2024) : (Europe/Guernsey)

Live Chapelton DEPARTURES from National Rail.
Live Chapelton ARRIVALS from National Rail.

Map location for Chapelton Station



What is the nearest train station to Chapelton?

List of Railway Stations near to Chapelton
The nearest railway stations to Chapelton are listed below. Tickets are available at the train station ticket office or ticket machines.
NameDistances from Chapelton
Umberleigh Station3.66 Km
Barnstaple Station6.93 Km
Portsmouth Arms Station8.41 Km
King's Nympton Station12.24 Km
Eggesford Station17.76 Km
Lapford Station23.23 Km
Morchard Road Station26.92 Km
Sampford Courtenay Station27.91 Km
Copplestone Station29.52 Km


What is the nearest Public Transport Stops to Chapelton?

List of Stops near to Chapelton
Getting there by public transport (nearest train, tube, overground line station and bus stops). The nearest stops to Chapelton are listed below.
Stop NameDistances from Chapelton
Chapelton (Devon) Rail Station0 m
Chapelton (Devon) Rail Station (Entrance)11 m
Langham Bridge Bus Stop (S-bound)99 m
Langham Bridge Bus Stop (N-bound)109 m
North Devon Showground Bus Stop (E-bound)1.74 Km
Newbridge Cross Bus Stop (S-bound)2.56 Km
Newbridge Cross Bus Stop (N-bound)2.58 Km
Little Weir Bus Stop (NE-bound)3.01 Km
Little Weir Bus Stop (SW-bound)3.02 Km
Church Bus Stop (E-bound)3.16 Km

Airports Near to Chapelton

Royal Marines Base Chivenor Airport , UK (11.78 Km)

Cities or Towns near Chapelton (15 km)

List of places near to Chapelton

NameDistance
Chapelton0.03 Km
Herner0.85 Km
Enis1.63 Km
Ensis1.63 Km
Harracott2.33 Km
Yarnscombe3.11 Km
Atherington3.26 Km
Hiscott3.38 Km
Cobbaton3.43 Km
Uppacott3.53 Km
Pristacott3.59 Km
Umberleigh3.63 Km
Langridgeford3.88 Km
Bishop's Tawton4.20 Km
Smallmarsh4.32 Km
Stowford4.49 Km
Tawstock4.54 Km
Hannaford4.60 Km
Eastacott5.11 Km
Landkey Town5.20 Km
Chestwood5.23 Km
East Stowford5.25 Km
Swimbridge Newland5.26 Km
Landkey5.32 Km
Landkey Newland5.34 Km
Newton Tracey5.44 Km
Chittlehampton5.55 Km
Swimbridge5.56 Km
St John's Chapel5.59 Km
Stonyland5.70 Km
Eastacombe5.70 Km
High Bickington5.76 Km
Rumsam5.92 Km
Yarnacott6.04 Km
Harford6.11 Km
Lake6.13 Km
Sherwood Green6.14 Km
Lower Lovacott6.16 Km
Alverdiscott6.24 Km
Lovacott Green6.24 Km
Kerscott6.28 Km
Newport6.35 Km
Furze6.42 Km
Higher Lovacott6.43 Km
Ebberly Hill6.60 Km
Westacott6.69 Km
Stony Cross6.74 Km
Warkleigh6.96 Km
Riverton6.98 Km
Sticklepath7.06 Km



Please add a bookmark (press CTRL+D to add) and share the page with your friends!

Booking.com