Amersham Railway Station Location Map, Where is Amersham Station?

Amersham train station is a National Rail station managed by London Underground. Station code for Amersham is AMR. The National Location Code (NLC) is 506. Postcode for Amersham is HP6 5AZ.

Location informations for Amersham Station

Station Code : AMR
Postcode : HP6 5AZ
Latitude : 51.674205
Longitude : -0.607596
DMS coordinates : 51°40'27.13834867872" N 0°36'27.34610118018" W
OS Grid Reference : SU963981
UTM coordinates (WGS84) : Zone 30U E: 665418.37 N: 5727513.38
Current time and date at Amersham is 18:54:41 (06/16/2024) : (Europe/London)

Live Amersham DEPARTURES from National Rail.
Live Amersham ARRIVALS from National Rail.

Map location for Amersham Station



What is the nearest train station to Amersham?

List of Railway Stations near to Amersham
The nearest railway stations to Amersham are listed below. Tickets are available at the train station ticket office or ticket machines.
NameDistances from Amersham
Chalfont and Latimer Station3.32 Km
Chorleywood Station6.55 Km
Seer Green Station7.16 Km
Beaconsfield Station7.43 Km
Great Missenden Station7.72 Km
Rickmansworth Station10.01 Km
Gerrards Cross Station10.14 Km
Berkhamsted Station10.37 Km
High Wycombe Station10.72 Km
Hemel Hempstead Station11.05 Km


What is the nearest Public Transport Stops to Amersham?

List of Stops near to Amersham
Getting there by public transport (nearest train, tube, overground line station and bus stops). The nearest stops to Amersham are listed below.
Stop NameDistances from Amersham
Amersham Rail Station0 m
Railway Station Bus Stop (adj)10 m
Amersham Underground Station (Underground Station)11 m
Amersham Underground Station11 m
Amersham Underground Station (main entrance)15 m
Amersham Rail Station (entrance)16 m
Railway Station Bus Stop (Stop G)28 m
Amersham Underground Station31 m
Amersham Underground Station35 m
Railway Station Bus Stop (Stop J)38 m

Cities or Towns near Amersham (15 km)

List of places near to Amersham

NameDistance
Amersham0.30 Km
Amersham on the Hill0.36 Km
Amersham Common0.88 Km
Bury End0.90 Km
Chesham Bois1.05 Km
Mantles Green1.11 Km
Amersham Old Town1.12 Km
Lower Bois2.07 Km
Waterside2.75 Km
Chessmount2.80 Km
Pednormead End3.15 Km
Little Chalfont3.23 Km
Chesham3.35 Km
Coleshill3.38 Km
Woodrow3.48 Km
Hyde Heath3.91 Km
Tyler's Hill3.93 Km
Latimer3.99 Km
Mop End4.10 Km
Little Missenden4.12 Km
Newtown4.15 Km
Stratton Chase4.25 Km
Codmore4.27 Km
Penn Street4.33 Km
Winchmore Hill4.35 Km
Pond Park4.40 Km
Hilltop4.50 Km
Botley4.50 Km
Ley Hill4.59 Km
Beamond End5.05 Km
Bottrells Close5.14 Km
Chenies5.34 Km
Penn Bottom5.34 Km
Hyde End5.35 Km
Chalfont St Giles5.36 Km
Orchard Leigh5.38 Km
Lye Green5.40 Km
Great Hivings5.60 Km
Chorleywood West5.81 Km
Little Boys Heath5.87 Km
Little Wood Corner5.88 Km
Flaunden5.89 Km
Pednor Bottom6.04 Km
Holmer Green6.05 Km
Venus Hill6.09 Km
Hogpits Bottom6.15 Km
Seer Green6.21 Km
Chorleywood6.33 Km
Jordans6.38 Km
The Swillett6.46 Km



Please add a bookmark (press CTRL+D to add) and share the page with your friends!

Booking.com