Rickmansworth Railway Station Location Map, Where is Rickmansworth Station?

Rickmansworth train station is a National Rail station managed by London Underground. Station code for Rickmansworth is RIC. The National Location Code (NLC) is 687. Postcode for Rickmansworth is WD3 1QY.

Location informations for Rickmansworth Station

Station Code : RIC
Postcode : WD3 1QY
Latitude : 51.640246
Longitude : -0.473283
DMS coordinates : 51°38'24.8850651966" N 0°28'23.81709528984" W
OS Grid Reference : TQ057945
UTM coordinates (WGS84) : Zone 30U E: 674834.57 N: 5724050.3
Current time and date at Rickmansworth is 04:50:22 (11/27/2021) : (Europe/London)

Live Rickmansworth DEPARTURES from National Rail.
Live Rickmansworth ARRIVALS from National Rail.

Map location for Rickmansworth Station



What is the nearest train station to Rickmansworth?

List of Railway Stations near to Rickmansworth
The nearest railway stations to Rickmansworth are listed below. Tickets are available at the train station ticket office or ticket machines.
NameDistances from Rickmansworth
Chorleywood Station3.48 Km
Watford High Street Station5.79 Km
Watford Junction Station5.89 Km
Bushey Station6.10 Km
Carpenders Park Station6.17 Km
Chalfont and Latimer Station6.77 Km
Watford North Station6.97 Km
Denham Station7.03 Km
Denham Golf Club Station7.31 Km
King's Langley Station7.73 Km


What is the nearest Public Transport Stops to Rickmansworth?

List of Stops near to Rickmansworth
Getting there by public transport (nearest train, tube, overground line station and bus stops). The nearest stops to Rickmansworth are listed below.
Stop NameDistances from Rickmansworth
Rickmansworth Rail Station0 m
Rickmansworth Underground Station21 m
Rickmansworth Underground Station26 m
Rickmansworth Rail Station (entrance)28 m
Rickmansworth Underground Station29 m
Rickmansworth Underground Station (north entrance)29 m
Rickmansworth Railway Station Bus Stop (Stop B)33 m
Rickmansworth Railway Station Bus Stop (Stop A)49 m
High Street Bus Stop (E-bound)115 m
Rickmansworth Railway Station Bus Stop (Stop C)145 m

Airports Near to Rickmansworth

Elstree Airfield , UK (10.32 Km)

RAF Northolt , UK (10.42 Km)

Cities or Towns near Rickmansworth (15 km)

List of places near to Rickmansworth

NameDistance
Rickmansworth0.32 Km
Batchworth0.82 Km
Moneyhill1.05 Km
Mill End1.63 Km
Loudwater1.91 Km
Croxley Green2.06 Km
Heronsgate2.99 Km
Batchworth Heath3.02 Km
Maple Cross3.04 Km
Hill End3.04 Km
Harefield Grove3.11 Km
Chorleywood Bottom3.14 Km
Moor Park3.26 Km
Chorleywood3.69 Km
The Swillett3.70 Km
Chandler's Cross3.74 Km
Micklefield Green4.01 Km
Harefield4.03 Km
West Hyde4.06 Km
Church End4.17 Km
Chorleywood West4.20 Km
Holywell4.33 Km
West Watford4.36 Km
Eastbury4.37 Km
Horn Hill4.50 Km
Sarratt Bottom4.50 Km
Northwood4.69 Km
Sarratt5.16 Km
The Rookery5.37 Km
Chenies5.46 Km
South Oxhey5.54 Km
Watford5.60 Km
South Harefield5.64 Km
Chalfont Common5.64 Km
Oxhey5.73 Km
Bucks Hill5.97 Km
Commonwood5.99 Km
Watford Heath6.15 Km
Langleybury6.15 Km
Northwood Hills6.20 Km
Ruislip Common6.21 Km
Hunton Bridge6.36 Km
North Watford6.37 Km
Pinner Green6.55 Km
Belsize6.68 Km
Newyears Green6.70 Km
Chalfont St Giles6.76 Km
Chalfont St Peter6.82 Km
Little Chalfont6.83 Km
Latimer6.88 Km



Please add a bookmark (press CTRL+D to add) and share the page with your friends!

Booking.com