Tweedbank Railway Station Location Map, Where is Tweedbank Station?

Tweedbank train station is a National Rail station managed by ScotRail. Station code for Tweedbank is TWB. The National Location Code (NLC) is 9500. Postcode for Tweedbank is TD1 3AB.

Location informations for Tweedbank Station

Station Code : TWB
Postcode : TD1 3AB
Latitude : 55.605744
Longitude : -2.759532
DMS coordinates : 55°36'20.67980136192" N 2°45'34.3136637342" W
OS Grid Reference : NT522349
UTM coordinates (WGS84) : Zone 30U E: 515149.79 N: 6162227.65
Current time and date at Tweedbank is 12:51:45 (04/22/2021) : (Europe/Isle_of_Man)

Live Tweedbank DEPARTURES from National Rail.
Live Tweedbank ARRIVALS from National Rail.

Map location for Tweedbank Station



What is the nearest train station to Tweedbank?

List of Railway Stations near to Tweedbank
The nearest railway stations to Tweedbank are listed below. Tickets are available at the train station ticket office or ticket machines.
NameDistances from Tweedbank
Galashiels Station3.29 Km
Stow Station11.73 Km


What is the nearest Public Transport Stops to Tweedbank?

List of Stops near to Tweedbank
Getting there by public transport (nearest train, tube, overground line station and bus stops). The nearest stops to Tweedbank are listed below.
Stop NameDistances from Tweedbank
Jura Drive Bus Stop (Opp)101 m
Tweedbank Rail Station (Entrance)125 m
Tweedbank Rail Station125 m
Jura Drive Bus Stop (Adj)131 m
Tweedbank Station Bus Stop (at)138 m
Ind Est Access Road Bus Stop (Opp)144 m
Tweedbank Ind Est Bus Stop (Nr)235 m
Tweedbank Ind Est Bus Stop (Opp)289 m
Cotgreen Road Bus Stop (Nr)414 m
Shielswood Court Bus Stop (Opp)417 m

Cities or Towns near Tweedbank (15 km)

List of places near to Tweedbank

NameDistance
Tweedbank0.37 Km
Easter Langlee0.93 Km
Lowood0.93 Km
Galafoot1.12 Km
Darnick1.27 Km
Langlee1.46 Km
Netherdale1.49 Km
Langlee Mains1.72 Km
Highcross1.73 Km
Wester Housebyres2.00 Km
Gattonside2.13 Km
Glenfield2.24 Km
Dingleton2.67 Km
Melrose2.70 Km
Easter Housebyres2.84 Km
Boleside2.89 Km
Faldonside3.00 Km
Old Town3.08 Km
Glenmayne3.09 Km
Galashiels3.18 Km
Gala Park3.40 Km
Glendearg3.63 Km
Balmoral3.83 Km
Newstead3.86 Km
Halliburton4.02 Km
The Rink4.46 Km
Colmslie4.61 Km
Langshaw4.79 Km
Faughill4.98 Km
Lindean5.14 Km
Bowden5.43 Km
Eildon5.46 Km
Whiterigg5.46 Km
Greenwells5.46 Km
Craigsford Mains5.53 Km
Over Langshaw5.56 Km
Buckholm5.56 Km
Bridgelands5.80 Km
High Sunderland5.85 Km
Kippilaw Mains5.88 Km
Redpath6.25 Km
Torwoodlee Mains6.27 Km
Earlston6.35 Km
Kedslie6.43 Km
Prieston6.44 Km
Newtown St Boswells6.47 Km
Colmsliehill6.59 Km
Bluecairn6.67 Km
Kippilaw6.82 Km
Yair7.15 Km



Please add a bookmark (press CTRL+D to add) and share the page with your friends!
Historic Places to Visit near Tweedbank

List of Historic places near to Tweedbank

NameDistances from Tweedbank
Abbotsford House1.56 Km
Harmony Garden2.34 Km
Priorwood Garden2.68 Km
Melrose Abbey2.68 Km
Eildon Hills3.74 Km
Dryburgh Abbey7.61 Km
Halliwells House Museum8.29 Km
Mertoun House Gardens10.04 Km
Smailholm Tower11.53 Km
Bowhill11.75 Km
Thirlestane Castle 13.01 Km
Mellerstain House13.23 Km
Greenknowe Tower14.03 Km

Booking.com